Thread Rating:
  • 9 Vote(s) - 3.89 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WORLD BODYBUILDING HISTORY. HOW IT WAS IN REAL
WORLD BODYBUILDING ENCYCLOPEDIA.
1989 „U.S.S.R. BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP“.
The first step was done in 1988 at the first Official „U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Cup“ («Кубок С.С.С.Р. по культуризму»). Then the U.S.S.R. Over All Winner was VIKTORAS JUCYS (Lithuanian SSR). The contest was supported and recognized by the „U.S.S.R. Ministry of Sport“. In 1989 the first official „U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Championship“ was held in Leningrad too. Basing on the results of this competition the „U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Team“ had been selected to participate at the 1989 I.F.B.B. World Championship in Paris (France). The 1989 „U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Championship“ Category Winners were: SHUMLIANSKIJ KONSTANTIN (Шумлянский Константин, Ukrainian SSR), BOGDANOVIC VALERIJ (Богданович Валерий, Belorussian SSR), DUBICKAS VINCAS (Lithuanian SSR), MOSALIOV GEORGIJ (Мосалёв Георгий, R.S.F.S.R.), PETRAUSKAS RICARDAS (Lithuanian SSR). The Over All Champion was VINCAS DUBICKAS. Due to the results of doping control SHUMLIANSKIJ KONSTANTIN was replaced by PATRAITIS RAIMUNDAS (Lithuanian SSR). Detailed revue about the event is in various languages on Global Page www.wff.lt .
1989 „U.S.S.R. CHAMPIONSHIP“
RESULTS
(Only First Six Places)
First Weight Category
1. SUMLIANSKIJ ALEKSANDR (Шумлянский Александр, Ukrainian SSR)
2. PETRAITIS RAIMUNDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
3. TUZOV PAVEL (Тузов Павел, R.S.F.S.R.)
4. CHLEBORODOV VIACESLAV (Хлебородов Вячеслав, Lithuanian SSR)
5. KOPIN JURIJ (Копин Юрий, R.S.F.S.R.)
6. GORELIK EUGENE (Горелик Евгений, Lithuanian SSR)
Second Weight Category
1. BOGDANOVIC VALERIJ (Богданович Валерий, Belorussian SSR)
2. MENDAK GENNADIJ (Мендак Геннадий, Ukrainian SSR)
3. FATEJEV GRIGORIJ (Фатеев Григорий, R.S.F.S.R.)
4. GAJTUKNEV MAGAMED (Гайтукнев Магамед, Kazach SSR)
5. BARTKEVICIUS ARVYDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
6. VISNEVSKIJ ALEKSANDR (Вишневский Александр, R.S.F.S.R.)
Third Weight Category
1. DUBICKAS VINCAS (Lithuanian SSR)
2. OTSUS INDREK (Estonian SSR)
3. IVANIUK ALEKSANDR (Иванюк Александр, R.S.F.S.R.)
4. JASINIVSKIJ NIKOLAJ (Ясиновский Николай, R.S.F.S.R.)
5. ALEKSANDROVIC VLADIMIR (Александрович Владимир, Belorussian SSR)
6. GANIN SERGEJ (Ганин Сергей, Ukrainian SSR)
Fourth Weight Category
1. MOSALIOV GEORGIJ (Мосалёв Георгий, R.S.F.S.R.)
2. KOBYLINSKIJ NIKOLAJ (Кобылинский Николай, R.S.F.S.R.)
3. DMITRIJENKO PIOTR (Дмитриенко Пётр, Ukrainian SSR)
4. OVCINNIKOV OLEG (Овчинников Олег, R.S.F.S.R.)
5. RAJEV BORIS (Раев Борис, R.S.F.S.R.)
6. IVANAUSKAS ALGIRDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
Fifth Weight Category
1. PETRAUSKAS RICARDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
2. PROSIN ANDREJ (Прошин Андрей, R.S.F.S.R.)
3. KUPRIJANCEV VLADIMIR (Куприянов Владимир, Belorussian SSR)
4. CEKRYGIN SERGEJ (Чекрыгин Сергей, R.S.F.S.R.)
5. GRISANOV NIKOLAJ (Гришанов Николай, Belorussian SSR)
6. MASLOV OLEG (Маслов Олег, R.S.F.S.R.).
After doping control positive results had: SUMLIANSKIJ ALEKSANDR, MOSALIOV GEORGIJ, DMITRIJENKO PIOTR, OVCINNIKOV OLEG.
FULL TEXT is on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)