Thread Rating:
  • 8 Vote(s) - 3.88 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Pasaulio seniausias tarptautinis kultūrizmo "GINTARINIO PRIZO" turnyras
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. GIVES YOU GREATEST INTERNATIONAL STAGE
2024 NEAREST INTERNATIONAL EVENTS
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA, Kandava, Latvia, April 27, 2024
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL, Kandava, Latvia, April 27, 2024
16-th “ GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL“,  Parnu, Estonia, April 28, 2024
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX ESTONIA, Parnu, Estonia, April 28, 2024
57-th „Amber Prix International“, Klaipeda, Lithuania, May 11, 2024
25-th AM-Pro „Universe“, Klaipeda, Lithuania, May 11, 2024
28-th AM-Pro EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP, Klaipeda, Lithuania, May 11, 2024
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania, May 12, 2024
Official Visit to Parliament Lithuania, Vilnius, Lithuania, May 13, 2024
International ELTA Press Conference, Vilnius, Lithuania, May 13, 2024
40-th WORLD GRAND PRIX BULGARIA, Kranevo, Bulgaria, June 1, 2024
42-d WORLD GRAND PRIX BRAZIL, Fortaleza, Brazil, June 6, 2024
43-d WORLD GRAND PRIX AUSTRIA, Linz, Austria, June 29, 2024
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)
(Since 1968, today 140 Country-Members, over 60 annual Events World Wide)
Categories and Age Groups
AMATEUR ATHLETES
WOMEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model (Categories: 165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bikini (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Classic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Athletic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
MEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model  (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm., former Men‘s  Phisyque Category)
Division Muscle Model (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm.)
Division Body Athletic (Categories:  170 cm. +2 kgs., 175 cm. +4 kgs., 180 cm. +6 kgs, 185 cm. +8 kgs, +185 cm. +10 kgs, former Classic Bodybuilding Category)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories: 70 kgs, 80 kgs, 90 kgs, 100 kgs, +100 kgs)
Division Mixed Pairs (Categories: Classic, Performance, Athletic and Bodybuilding)
Division Disabled (Categories: General, Wheel-Chair, Arm and Leg Disabilities).
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
MEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Muscle Model Category
-          Body Athletic Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 90 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 80 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 70 kgs
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 60 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
WOMEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Bikini Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Figure Classic Category
-          Bodybuilding Figure Athletic Category
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 40 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
3.1. Information and Contacts
3.1.1. Official Information:
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Official Site www.wff.lt
3.1.2. Contacts:
DSc. Edmundas Daubaras, International President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F.:
E. mail address: info@wff.lt
Ph.: +370 614 57895; +370 610 09741.

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Secretary                                            Ugne Raudyte Daubariene


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION  (W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION  (W.F.F. - International)
(Seeking Olympic Recognition; W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 Annual International Events World Wide)
HISTORIC "AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL"
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1968 - 2024)
MEN
Date, Name, Country
2024 RAHUL JOSHI, India
2023 ALEKSEJ LAPSHIN, Estonia
2022 VASILIJ BESPALENKO, Ukraine
2021 ARTUR KAMIENIAK, Poland
2020 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2019 GOLAP RABHA,  India
2018 ALEKSANDR SACHAROV, Uzbekistan
2017 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2016 JORG FUCHS, Germany
2015 AHMADI ARASH, Iran
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia
2013 ANDRZEJ BRZEZINSKI, Poland
2012 PIR SARANDIB MEHDI, Iran
2011 NAFTEJ SINGH, India
2010 DHARMENDER SINGH, India
2009 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV, Russia
2008 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
2007 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV, Estonia
2006 ALEXANDR LIUBOMIROV, Latvia
2005 IVAN SERGEJEV, Russia
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2003 AIVARS VISOCKIS, Latvia
2002 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
2001 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2000 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
1999 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
1998 RICARDAS GURSKAS, Lithuania
1997 ROLANDAS POCIUS, Lithuania
1996 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1995 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, Russia
1994 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1991 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1990 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1989 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1988 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1987 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1986 ROLANDAS BUCINSKAS, Lithuania
1985 ALGIRDAS IVANAUSKAS, Lithuania
1984 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1983 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1982 JEVGENIJ GORELIK, Lithuania
1981 SAULIUS MISEVICIUS, Lithuania
1980 VLADAS KAPCEVICIUS, Lithuania
1979 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1978 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1977 STASYS CUKANOVAS, Lithuania
1976 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1975 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1974 VYTAUTAS ZENKEVICIUS, Lithuania
1970 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1969 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1968 LEONAS PIVORIUNAS, Lithuania

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 IVANOVA JELENA, Latvia
2023 POVILONIENE VILMA, Lithuania
2022 SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA ANNA, Poland
2021 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2020 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2019 MAZUMDER MOUMITA, India
2018 BROGGIA NERINA, Argentina
2017 HALAVEI HALINA, Cyprus
2016 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2015 VLASOVA MARINA, Russia
2014 SOROKINA-KUKRES ALEKSANDRA, Lithuania
2013 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2012 KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA, Belarus
2011 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2010 VLASOVA VERA, Russia
2009 ISIDOROVA ALINA, Latvia
2008 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2007 JELENA FRENKEL, Israel
2006 MILERIUTE JOLANTA, Lithuania
2005 JAKOVLEVA OLGA, Russia
2004 BORISOVA SVETLANA, Latvia
2003 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA, Russia
2002 DEGUTIENE LILIJA, Lithuania
2001 GLAGOLEVA VIKTORIA, Russia
2000 BURINSKAJA MARINA, Latvia
1999 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1998 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1997 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1996 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1995 KOVALKO TATJANA, Belarus
1994 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1991 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania
1990 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania.

International Secretary EDITA SENDRIENE

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. SEEKS OLYMPIC RECOGNITION.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
58-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
36-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
51-st LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
(May 10, 2025, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania).
45-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA
32-d BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
(May 11, 2025, Kandava, Republic Latvia)
17-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
46-th WORLD GRAND PRIX ESTONIA
(May 17, 2025, Republic Estonia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
PASAULIO KULTŪRIZMO ISTORIJA.
GORELIKAS EUGENIJUS
Pristatome išskirtinius pasauliniam sportui nusipelniusius asmenis. Dabar aukštą vietą pasauliniame kultūrizmo reitinge užimantis vilnietis, atstovavęs garsiąją „Vilniaus kultūrizmo mokyklą“, genialaus trenerio ČESLAVO TAMULEVIČIAUS (Ceslav Tamulevich, Чеслав Тамулевич) auklėtinis EUGEJIJUS GORELIKAS (Евгений Горелик) varžybose dalyvavo nuo 1971 iki 2000 metų. 1972, 1971, 1974,1980 metais Taline (Estijos TSR) jis tarptautiniame turnyre „Georgo Tenno memorialas“ („Georg Tenno Memorial“, «Мемориал Георга Тенно») kategorijoje užėmė pirmą vietą. EUGENIJUS GORELIKAS buvo aštuonis kartus (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1990, 1991 m.) kategorijos nugalėtoju tarptautiniame „Gintarinio prizo“ („Amber Prix International“, „Янтарный приз») turnyre, o 1982 metais minėtame turnyre iškovojo ir absoliutaus nugalėtojo titulą. Visi turnyrai vyko Klaipėdoje (Lietuvos TSR). 1980 metais Vilniuje vykusiose tarptautinėse varžybose „Lietuva prieš Vengriją“ EUGENIJUS GORELIKAS kategorijoje iškovojo pirmą vietą. 1984 metais Kaune vykusiose „Komjaunimo taurės“ pirmenybėse jis ir vėl kategorijoje buvo pirmas. 2024 metais EUGENIJUS GORELIKAS buvo iškilmingai apdovanotas Pasaulinės W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. federacijos „Garbės Sidabro medaliu“ (International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. „Honour Silver Medal“).
Daugiau informacijos rasite tarptautiniame puslapyje www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
PASAULIO KULTŪRIZMO ENCIKLOPEDIJA.
1989. „GINTARINIS PRIZAS‘.
1989 metų tarptautinis „Gintarinio prizo“ («Янтарный приз», „Amber Prix International“) turnyras buvo organizuotas Klaipėdoje kartu su antruoju „T.S.R.S. jaunimo kultūrizmo čempionatu“ («2-ой чемпионат С.С.С.Р. по культуризму среди юниоров», 2-d „U.S.S.R. Junior Championship“). „T.S.R.S. kultūrizmo federacija“ („U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Federation“, «Федерация культуризма С.С.С.Р.»), matydama „Lietuvos kultūrizmo federacijos“ („Lithuanian SSR Bodybuilding Federation“) siekius tapti savarankiškais tarptautinės I.F.B.B. (International Federation of Body Builders)  federacijos nariais, siekė suteikti Lietuvos TSR oficialias T.S.R.S. kultūrizmo varžybas. Vėliau tai buvo daroma ir Estijos TSR bei Latvijos TSR. 1989 metų „Gintarinio prizo“ turnyre dalyvavo 154 kultūristai iš 9 šalių: R.T.F.S.R., Baltarusijos TSR, Ukrainos TSR, Lietuvos TSR, Latvijos TSR, Estijos TSR, Kazachijos TSR, Moldavijos TSR, Tadžikijos TSR – išviso 51 komanda.
REZULTATAI
Jaunimas
Pirma svorio kategorija
1. KOLBASIUKAS ANDREJUS (Колбасюк Андрей, R.T.F.S.R.)
2. LAVRIKAS JURIJUS (Лаврик Юрий, Baltarusijos TSR)
3. VERCHOVCEVAS ANDREJUS (Верховцев Андрей, R.T.F.S.R.)
Antra svorio kategorija
1. VISNEVSKIS ALEKSANDRAS (Вишневский Александр, R.T.F.S.R.)
2. SOLODKOVAS KIRILAS (Солодков Кирилл, R.T.F.S.R.)
3. MARČIULAITIS GINTARAS (Lietuvos TSR)
Trečia svorio kategorija
1. ZURAS OLEGAS (Жур Олег, Lietuvos TSR)
2. TARASOVAS ALEKSANDRAS (Тарасов Александр, R.T.F.S.R.)
3. JEMELJANENKOVAS ALEKSANDRAS (Емельяненков Александр, Estijos TSR)
Ketvirta svorio kategorija
1. VIJTOVIČIUS ANDREJUS (Войтович Андрей, Baltarusijos TSR)
2. BITAUSKAS GINTARAS (Lietuvos TSR)
3. KUZNECOVAS VASILIJUS (Кузнецов Василий, R.T.F.S.R.)
Penkta svorio kategorija
1. VELIKOIVANENKO BORISAS (Великоиваненко Борис, R.T.F.S.R.)
2. CERKASOVAS SERGEJUS (Черкасов Сергей, R.T.F.S.R.)
3. MEDVEDEVAS ALEKSEJUS (Медведеа Алексей, R.T.F.S.R.)
Suaugusieji
Pirma svorio kategorija
1. PETRAITIS RAIMUNDAS (Lietuvos TSR)
2. SELNICHINAS EUGENIJUS (Сельнихин Евгений, Estijos TSR)
3. BARTKEVIČIUS ARVYDAS (Lietuvos TSR)
Antra svorio kategorija
1. ZURAS OLEGAS (Lietuvos TSR)
2. IVANOVAS EDUARDAS (Иванов Эдуард, R.T.F.S.R.)
3. KOLESNIKOVAS SERGEJUS (Колесников Сергей, R.T.F.S.R.)
Trečia svorio kategorija
1. BUČINSKAS ROLANDAS (Lietuvos TSR)
2. NAUMOVAS VLADISLAVAS (Наумов Владислав, R.T.F.S.R.)
3. GRIBOVAS SERGEUSJ (Грибов Сергей, R.T.F.S.R.)
Ketvirta svorio kategorija
1. JUCYS VIKTORAS (Lietuvos TSR)
2. PETRAUSKAS RIČARDAS (Lietuvos TSR)
3. PAVLENKO POVILAS (Lietuvos TSR).
Absoliutūs nugalėtojai: jaunimas – OLEGAS ŽURAS, suaugusieji – VIKTORAS JUCYS.
INFORMACIJA.
Išsamesnė informacija globaliame tarptautiniame interneto puslapyje www.wff.lt, skaitykite forumą. Tai pat informaciją rasite tinklapio „Facebook“ puslapiuose: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION  (W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION  (W.F.F. - International)
(Seeking Olympic Recognition; W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 Annual International Events World Wide)
HISTORIC "AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL"
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1968 - 2024)
MEN
Date, Name, Country
2024 RAHUL JOSHI, India
2023 ALEKSEJ LAPSHIN, Estonia
2022 VASILIJ BESPALENKO, Ukraine
2021 ARTUR KAMIENIAK, Poland
2020 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2019 GOLAP RABHA,  India
2018 ALEKSANDR SACHAROV, Uzbekistan
2017 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2016 JORG FUCHS, Germany
2015 AHMADI ARASH, Iran
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia
2013 ANDRZEJ BRZEZINSKI, Poland
2012 PIR SARANDIB MEHDI, Iran
2011 NAFTEJ SINGH, India
2010 DHARMENDER SINGH, India
2009 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV, Russia
2008 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
2007 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV, Estonia
2006 ALEXANDR LIUBOMIROV, Latvia
2005 IVAN SERGEJEV, Russia
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2003 AIVARS VISOCKIS, Latvia
2002 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
2001 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2000 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
1999 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
1998 RICARDAS GURSKAS, Lithuania
1997 ROLANDAS POCIUS, Lithuania
1996 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1995 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, Russia
1994 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1991 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1990 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1989 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1988 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1987 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1986 ROLANDAS BUCINSKAS, Lithuania
1985 ALGIRDAS IVANAUSKAS, Lithuania
1984 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1983 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1982 JEVGENIJ GORELIK, Lithuania
1981 SAULIUS MISEVICIUS, Lithuania
1980 VLADAS KAPCEVICIUS, Lithuania
1979 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1978 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1977 STASYS CUKANOVAS, Lithuania
1976 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1975 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1974 VYTAUTAS ZENKEVICIUS, Lithuania
1970 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1969 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1968 LEONAS PIVORIUNAS, Lithuania.

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 IVANOVA JELENA, Latvia
2023 POVILONIENE VILMA, Lithuania
2022 SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA ANNA, Poland
2021 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2020 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2019 MAZUMDER MOUMITA, India
2018 BROGGIA NERINA, Argentina
2017 HALAVEI HALINA, Cyprus
2016 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2015 VLASOVA MARINA, Russia
2014 SOROKINA-KUKRES ALEKSANDRA, Lithuania
2013 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2012 KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA, Belarus
2011 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2010 VLASOVA VERA, Russia
2009 ISIDOROVA ALINA, Latvia
2008 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2007 JELENA FRENKEL, Israel
2006 MILERIUTE JOLANTA, Lithuania
2005 JAKOVLEVA OLGA, Russia
2004 BORISOVA SVETLANA, Latvia
2003 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA, Russia
2002 DEGUTIENE LILIJA, Lithuania
2001 GLAGOLEVA VIKTORIA, Russia
2000 BURINSKAJA MARINA, Latvia
1999 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1998 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1997 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1996 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1995 KOVALKO TATJANA, Belarus
1994 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1991 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania
1990 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania.

International Secretary EDITA SENDRIENE

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
PASAULINĖ KULTŪRIZMO ENCIKLOPEDIJA.
LOKTIONOVAS VALERIJUS.
(1956 – 2021 m.)
Rusijos kultūristas VALERIJUS LOKTIONOVAS (Валерий Локтионов) varžybose dalyvavo nuo 1987 iki 2007 metų. Geriausiais jo pasiekimais buvo 5-ta vieta kategorijoje 1987, 1988 metų tarptautinio „Gintarinio prizo“ („Amber Prix International“, «Янтарный приз», 1968 – 2024 m.) turnyre; 2 vieta veteranų pogrupyje 2003 metų W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) federacijos Europos čempionate bei 1-a vieta 2004 metų W.F.F. – W.B.B.F.  federacijos Europos čempionate.
«Когда-то единственным источником знаний для меня были ,,Советский спорт,, и ,,Спортивная жизнь России,,. А еще тогда все ровнялись на Прибалтику. Тогда это было СССР (Федерация культуризма при Комитете физической культуры и спорта г. Клайпеды, Литовская Республика 1991 г.) и я навыписывал оттуда кучу брошур - ,,Современный культуризм,, ,,Система упражнений лучших культуристов мира,,, ,,Увеличение мышечной массы в культуризме,,, ,,Звезды культуризма рекомендуют,,, ,,Арнольд Шварценнегер рекомендует,,.
Золотое время!»
Užbaigęs sportininko karjerą, VALERIJUS LOKTIONOVAS nusifilmavo eilėje populiarių kino filmų.
Daugiau informacijos rasite tarptautiniame puslapyje www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
           
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)