Thread Rating:
  • 8 Vote(s) - 4.13 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
World Oldest Bodybuilding Contest "Amber Prix International"
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)
(Since 1968, today 140 Country-Members, over 60 annual Events World Wide)
Categories and Age Groups
AMATEUR ATHLETES
WOMEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model (Categories: 165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bikini (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Classic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Athletic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
MEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model  (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm., former Men‘s  Phisyque Category)
Division Muscle Model (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm.)
Division Body Athletic (Categories:  170 cm. +2 kgs., 175 cm. +4 kgs., 180 cm. +6 kgs, 185 cm. +8 kgs, +185 cm. +10 kgs, former Classic Bodybuilding Category)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories: 70 kgs, 80 kgs, 90 kgs, 100 kgs, +100 kgs)
Division Mixed Pairs (Categories: Classic, Performance, Athletic and Bodybuilding)
Division Disabled (Categories: General, Wheel-Chair, Arm and Leg Disabilities).
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
MEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Muscle Model Category
-          Body Athletic Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 90 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 80 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 70 kgs
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 60 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
WOMEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Bikini Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Figure Classic Category
-          Bodybuilding Figure Athletic Category
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 40 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
3.1. Information and Contacts
3.1.1. Official Information:
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Official Site www.wff.lt
3.1.2. Contacts:
DSc. Edmundas Daubaras, International President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F.:
E. mail address: info@wff.lt
Ph.: +370 614 57895; +370 610 09741.

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Secretary                                            Ugne Raudyte Daubariene


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Zveju Palace, Taikos Str. 70, Klaipeda, Lithuania.
Registration of Competitors: Taikos Str. 70,  May 10, Friday, 18.00-21.00 and
May 11, Saturday, 9.00-10.00).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION  (W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION  (W.F.F. - International)
(Seeking Olympic Recognition; W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 Annual International Events World Wide)
HISTORIC "AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL"
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1968 - 2024)
MEN
Date, Name, Country
2024 RAHUL JOSHI, India
2023 ALEKSEJ LAPSHIN, Estonia
2022 VASILIJ BESPALENKO, Ukraine
2021 ARTUR KAMIENIAK, Poland
2020 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2019 GOLAP RABHA,  India
2018 ALEKSANDR SACHAROV, Uzbekistan
2017 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2016 JORG FUCHS, Germany
2015 AHMADI ARASH, Iran
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia
2013 ANDRZEJ BRZEZINSKI, Poland
2012 PIR SARANDIB MEHDI, Iran
2011 NAFTEJ SINGH, India
2010 DHARMENDER SINGH, India
2009 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV, Russia
2008 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
2007 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV, Estonia
2006 ALEXANDR LIUBOMIROV, Latvia
2005 IVAN SERGEJEV, Russia
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2003 AIVARS VISOCKIS, Latvia
2002 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
2001 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2000 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
1999 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
1998 RICARDAS GURSKAS, Lithuania
1997 ROLANDAS POCIUS, Lithuania
1996 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1995 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, Russia
1994 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1991 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1990 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1989 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1988 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1987 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1986 ROLANDAS BUCINSKAS, Lithuania
1985 ALGIRDAS IVANAUSKAS, Lithuania
1984 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1983 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1982 JEVGENIJ GORELIK, Lithuania
1981 SAULIUS MISEVICIUS, Lithuania
1980 VLADAS KAPCEVICIUS, Lithuania
1979 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1978 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1977 STASYS CUKANOVAS, Lithuania
1976 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1975 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1974 VYTAUTAS ZENKEVICIUS, Lithuania
1970 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1969 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1968 LEONAS PIVORIUNAS, Lithuania

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 IVANOVA JELENA, Latvia
2023 POVILONIENE VILMA, Lithuania
2022 SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA ANNA, Poland
2021 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2020 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2019 MAZUMDER MOUMITA, India
2018 BROGGIA NERINA, Argentina
2017 HALAVEI HALINA, Cyprus
2016 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2015 VLASOVA MARINA, Russia
2014 SOROKINA-KUKRES ALEKSANDRA, Lithuania
2013 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2012 KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA, Belarus
2011 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2010 VLASOVA VERA, Russia
2009 ISIDOROVA ALINA, Latvia
2008 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2007 JELENA FRENKEL, Israel
2006 MILERIUTE JOLANTA, Lithuania
2005 JAKOVLEVA OLGA, Russia
2004 BORISOVA SVETLANA, Latvia
2003 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA, Russia
2002 DEGUTIENE LILIJA, Lithuania
2001 GLAGOLEVA VIKTORIA, Russia
2000 BURINSKAJA MARINA, Latvia
1999 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1998 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1997 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1996 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1995 KOVALKO TATJANA, Belarus
1994 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1991 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania
1990 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania.

International Secretary EDITA SENDRIENE

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. SEEKS OLYMPIC RECOGNITION.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
58-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
36-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
51-st LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
(May 10, 2025, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania).
45-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA
32-d BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
(May 11, 2025, Kandava, Republic Latvia)
17-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
46-th WORLD GRAND PRIX ESTONIA
(May 17, 2025, Republic Estonia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING HISTORY.
EUGENE GORELIK
We are presenting World Bodybuilding History Exceprional Persons. Placing high in the World Ranking List Lithuania bodybuilder EUGENE GORELIK (Евгений Горелик) represented „Vilnius Bodybuilding School“ that was led by CESLAV TAMULEVIC (Чеслав Тамулевич). EUGENE GORELIK was multiple Winner of „Georg Tenno Memorial“ («Мемориал Георга Тенно», 1972, 1971, 1974,1980) and „Amber Prix International“ („Gintarinis prizas“, «Янтарный приз», 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1990, 1991). In 2024 EUGENE GORELIK was awarded with the International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. „Honour Silver Medal“ (Международная серебряная медаль почёта»).
More Detailed Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING ENCYCLOPEDIA.
1989. „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“.
„Amber Prix International“ was held together with the 2-d „U.S.S.R. Junior Championship“. Seeing intentions of the „Lithuanian SSR Bodybuilding Federation“ ( „Lietuvos kultūrizmo federacija“) to enter the I.F.B.B. (International Federation of Body Builders) as a separate and independant  from the U.S.S.R. member, Chairmen of the „U.S.S.R. bodybuilding Federation“ («Федерация культуризма С.С.С.Р.») did their best to organize official U.S.S.R. competitions in Lithuanian SSR and later in Estonian SSR and Latvian SSR.  At the 1989 Contest participated 154 bodybuilders from 9 Countries: R.S.F.S.R., Belorussian SSR, Ukrainian SSR, Latvian SSR, Lithuanian SSR, Estonian SSR, Kazach SSR, Moldavian SSR, Tadzik SSR. Totally 51 team.
RESULTS
Juniors
First Weight Category
1. KOLBASIUK ANDREJ (Колбасюк Андрей, R.S.F.S.R.)
2. LAVRIK JURIJ (Лаврик Юрий, Belorussian SSR)
3. VERCHOVCEV ANDREJ (Верховцев Андрей, R.S.F.S.R.)
Second Weight Category
1. VISNEVSKIJ ALEKSANDR (Вишневский Александр, R.S.F.S.R.)
2. SOLODKOV KIRILL (Солодков Кирилл, R.S.F.S.R.)
3. MARCIULAITIS GINTARAS (Lithuanian SSR)
Third Weight Category
1. ZUR OLEG (Жур Олег, Lithuanian SSR)
2. TARASOV ALEKSANDR (Тарасов Александр, R.S.F.S.R.)
3. JEMELJANENKOV ALEKSANDR (Емельяненков Александр, Estonian SSR)
Fourth Weight Category
1. VIJTOVIC ANDREJ (Войтович Андрей, Belorussian SSR)
2. BITAUSKAS GINTARAS (Lithuanian SSR)
3. KUZNECOV VASILIJ (Кузнецов Василий, R.S.F.S.R.)
Fifth Weight Category
1. VELIKOIVANENKO BORIS (Великоиваненко Борис, R.S.F.S.R.)
2. CERKASOV SERGEJ (Черкасов Сергей, R.S.F.S.R.)
3. MEDVEDEV ALEKSEJ (Медведеа Алексей, R.S.F.S.R.)
Main Categories
First Weight Category
1. PETRAITIS RAIMUNDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
2. SELNICHIN JEVGENIJ (Сельнихин Евгений, Estonian SSR)
3. BARTKEVICIUS ARVYDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
Second Weight Category
1. ZUR OLEG (Lithuanian SSR)
2. IVANOV EDUARD (Иванов Эдуард, R.S.F.S.R.)
3. KOLESNIKOV SERGEJ (Колесников Сергей, R.S.F.S.R.)
Third Weight Category
1. BUCINSKAS ROLANDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
2. NAUMOV VLADISLAV (Наумов Владислав, R.S.F.S.R.)
3. GRIBOV SERGEJ (Грибов Сергей, R.S.F.S.R.)
Fourth Weight Category
1. JUCYS VIKTORAS (Lithuanian SSR)
2. PETRAUSKAS RICARDAS (Lithuanian SSR)
3. PAVLENKO POVILAS (Lithuanian SSR).
Over All Winners: Juniors – OLEG ZUR, Main Categopries – VIKTORAS JUCYS.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION  (W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION  (W.F.F. - International)
(Seeking Olympic Recognition; W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 Annual International Events World Wide)
HISTORIC "AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL"
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1968 - 2024)
MEN
Date, Name, Country
2024 RAHUL JOSHI, India
2023 ALEKSEJ LAPSHIN, Estonia
2022 VASILIJ BESPALENKO, Ukraine
2021 ARTUR KAMIENIAK, Poland
2020 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2019 GOLAP RABHA,  India
2018 ALEKSANDR SACHAROV, Uzbekistan
2017 MAROS KANASZ, Slovakia
2016 JORG FUCHS, Germany
2015 AHMADI ARASH, Iran
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Estonia
2013 ANDRZEJ BRZEZINSKI, Poland
2012 PIR SARANDIB MEHDI, Iran
2011 NAFTEJ SINGH, India
2010 DHARMENDER SINGH, India
2009 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV, Russia
2008 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
2007 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV, Estonia
2006 ALEXANDR LIUBOMIROV, Latvia
2005 IVAN SERGEJEV, Russia
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2003 AIVARS VISOCKIS, Latvia
2002 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
2001 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, Latvia
2000 RADIK MANAFOV, Lithuania
1999 DARIUS BUKSNAITIS, Lithuania
1998 RICARDAS GURSKAS, Lithuania
1997 ROLANDAS POCIUS, Lithuania
1996 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1995 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, Russia
1994 ALGIRDAS KILCIAUSKAS, Lithuania
1991 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1990 OLEGAS ZURAS, Lithuania
1989 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1988 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1987 VIKTORAS JUCYS, Lithuania
1986 ROLANDAS BUCINSKAS, Lithuania
1985 ALGIRDAS IVANAUSKAS, Lithuania
1984 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1983 VINCAS DUBICKAS, Lithuania
1982 JEVGENIJ GORELIK, Lithuania
1981 SAULIUS MISEVICIUS, Lithuania
1980 VLADAS KAPCEVICIUS, Lithuania
1979 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1978 OLEV ANNUS, Estonia
1977 STASYS CUKANOVAS, Lithuania
1976 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1975 RISARDAS KRINICKIS, Lithuania
1974 VYTAUTAS ZENKEVICIUS, Lithuania
1970 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1969 ANTANAS MINEIKIS, Lithuania
1968 LEONAS PIVORIUNAS, Lithuania.

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 IVANOVA JELENA, Latvia
2023 POVILONIENE VILMA, Lithuania
2022 SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA ANNA, Poland
2021 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2020 SKYTTA HANNA, Finland
2019 MAZUMDER MOUMITA, India
2018 BROGGIA NERINA, Argentina
2017 HALAVEI HALINA, Cyprus
2016 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2015 VLASOVA MARINA, Russia
2014 SOROKINA-KUKRES ALEKSANDRA, Lithuania
2013 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2012 KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA, Belarus
2011 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2010 VLASOVA VERA, Russia
2009 ISIDOROVA ALINA, Latvia
2008 TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA, Argentina
2007 JELENA FRENKEL, Israel
2006 MILERIUTE JOLANTA, Lithuania
2005 JAKOVLEVA OLGA, Russia
2004 BORISOVA SVETLANA, Latvia
2003 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA, Russia
2002 DEGUTIENE LILIJA, Lithuania
2001 GLAGOLEVA VIKTORIA, Russia
2000 BURINSKAJA MARINA, Latvia
1999 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1998 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1997 MISEVICIENE SIMONA, Lithuania
1996 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1995 KOVALKO TATJANA, Belarus
1994 KAMINSKAITE IDALIJA, Lithuania
1991 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania
1990 MURNIKOVIENE NATALIA, Lithuania.

International Secretary EDITA SENDRIENE

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING ENCYCLOPEDIA.
LOKTIONOV VALERIJ.
(1956 – 2021)
Russian bodybuilder VALERIJ LOKTIONOV (Валерий Локтионов) since 1987 until 2007 participated at the various contests. His ves results were the 5-th places at the 1987, 1988 „Amber Prix International“ („Gintarinis prizas“, «Янтарный приз», 1968 – 2024); 2-d place at the 2003 W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) Senior Europe Championaship čempionate and the 1-st place at the 2004 W.F.F. – W.B.B.F.  Senior Europe Championship.
«Когда-то единственным источником знаний для меня были ,,Советский спорт,, и ,,Спортивная жизнь России,,. А еще тогда все ровнялись на Прибалтику. Тогда это было СССР (Федерация культуризма при Комитете физической культуры и спорта г. Клайпеды, Литовская Республика 1991 г.) и я навыписывал оттуда кучу брошур - ,,Современный культуризм,, ,,Система упражнений лучших культуристов мира,,, ,,Увеличение мышечной массы в культуризме,,, ,,Звезды культуризма рекомендуют,,, ,,Арнольд Шварценнегер рекомендует,,.
Золотое время!»
Ending his sport way VALERIJ LOKTIONOV was staring as an actor at a number of films.
More Detailed Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
           
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)