Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 1.5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WFF-WBBF World Grand Prix
World Fitness federation (WFF-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Men Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia)
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
World Fitness federation (WFF-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia)
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
44-tas „PASAULIO GRAND PRIX“
VILKAVIŠKIO MERO TAURĖ
Dirbanti nuo 1968 metų Pasaulinė W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) federacija šiandien vienija narius iš šimto keturiasdešimties šalių, kurios atstovauja visus kontinentus. Kasmet federacija įvairiose šalyse organizuoja per šešiasdešimt tarptautinių renginių.
Pirmą kartą Lietuvos sporto istorijoje 2024 metų gegužės 12 dieną Vilkaviškyje vyks stambus tarptautinis renginys – 44-tas mėgėjų ir profesionalų „Pasaulio Grand Prix“ („World Grand Prix“) turnyras bei pirmenybės Vilkaviškio mero taurei laimėti  („Major Cup Vilkaviskis“, miesto sporto centras, Sporto g. 3). Varžybos Vilkaviškyje vyks iškart po 2024 metų gegužės 11 dieną Klaipėdoje organizuoto 57-ojo tarptautinio turnyro „Gintarinis prizas“ („Amber Prix International“, «Янтарный приз», 1968 – 2024 m.) bei 28-tojo Europos mėgėjų ir profesionalų čempionato.
INFORMACIJA.
Išsamesnė informacija globaliame tarptautiniame interneto puslapyje www.wff.lt, skaitykite forumą. Tai pat informaciją rasite tinklapio „Facebook“ puslapiuose: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia)
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)
(Since 1968, today 140 Country-Members, over 60 annual Events World Wide)
Categories and Age Groups
AMATEUR ATHLETES
WOMEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model (Categories: 165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bikini (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Classic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Athletic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
MEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model  (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm., former Men‘s  Phisyque Category)
Division Muscle Model (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm.)
Division Body Athletic (Categories:  170 cm. +2 kgs., 175 cm. +4 kgs., 180 cm. +6 kgs, 185 cm. +8 kgs, +185 cm. +10 kgs, former Classic Bodybuilding Category)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories: 70 kgs, 80 kgs, 90 kgs, 100 kgs, +100 kgs)
Division Mixed Pairs (Categories: Classic, Performance, Athletic and Bodybuilding)
Division Disabled (Categories: General, Wheel-Chair, Arm and Leg Disabilities).
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
MEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Muscle Model Category
-          Body Athletic Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 90 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 80 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 70 kgs
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 60 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
WOMEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Bikini Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Figure Classic Category
-          Bodybuilding Figure Athletic Category
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 40 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
3.1. Information and Contacts
3.1.1. Official Information:
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Official Site www.wff.lt
3.1.2. Contacts:
DSc. Edmundas Daubaras, International President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F.:
E. mail address: info@wff.lt
Ph.: +370 614 57895; +370 610 09741.

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Secretary                                            Ugne Raudyte Daubariene


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Respublic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. Mayor City Vilkaviskis ALGIRDAS NEIBERKA, V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- OLGA FESHCENKO (Ukraine)
International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
               
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. SEEKS OLYMPIC RECOGNITION.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
58-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
36-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
51-st LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
(May 10, 2025, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania).
45-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA
32-d BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
(May 11, 2025, Kandava, Republic Latvia)
17-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
46-th WORLD GRAND PRIX ESTONIA
(May 17, 2025, Republic Estonia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. Mayor City Vilkaviskis ALGIRDAS NEIBERKA, V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- OLGA FESHCENKO (Ukraine)
International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
ALL TRADITIONAL BODYBUILDING FEDERATIONS
WORLD AMATEUR RANKING LIST
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations;
only first 50 places of 10000 Athletes;
Counting only Official Recognized Contests;
Results presented after 2024 "Universe" and Europe Championship).
WOMEN
Competitor's Name, Country, Points, Place.
ORIGUEN YAXENI GARCIA Venezuela 188 1
KYLE IRIS USA 188 1
LASZEWSKI DEBI USA 185 2
PUGACHEVA SVETLANA Russia 183 3
MURRAY LENDA USA 179 4
CREAVALLE LAURA USA 178 5
LEWIS NANCY USA 176 6
DEBATIN ANGELA USA 175 7
BERGMANN JULIETTE Holland 174 8
RAGANOT BRENDA USA 172 9
RICHARDSON DENISE USA 171 10
BUCK KIM USA 171 10
AUKLAND LISA USA 171 10
PARISO BETTY USA 169 11
CADEAU DAYANA USA 169 11
BLECK SHEILA USA 169 11
ROSA GIOVANNA Italy 168 12
FOSTER HEATHER USA 168 12
DUNLAP CARLA USA 167 13
COLOMB TAZZIE USA 167 13
LEFRANCOIS CATHY Canada 166 14
BUTLER CATHY USA 164 15
CHIZEVSKI KIM USA 162 16
EDWARDS ROXANNE USA 161 17
BRAMWELL DEBBIE USA 160 18
SKYTTA HANNA KRISTINA Finland 157 19
EVERSON CORINA USA 157 19
DENNIS DIANA USA 156 20
BREZOVAC BRIGITA Slovenia 156 20
BUTLER CORISH CATHY USA 153 21
MILERIUTE JOLANTA Lithuania 152 22
ANTONELLA LIZZA Italy 152 22
LEGENZOVA MARINA Lithuania 151 23
BELLO MARIA RITA USA 151 23
PEREZ SUSANNA Spain 150 24
MONIQUE JOHNES USA 150 24
MONER GAYLE USA 150 24
GROF BRIGITTA Hungary 150 24
WACHTER BETH USA 149 25
FLOYD CASSANDRA USA 149 25
LANKOWSKI JANEEN Canada 148 26
PAPPAS BINNIE USA 147 27
POPA ALINA USA-Greece 146 28
SLAYTON LINDA USA 143 29
CHEPIGA VALENTINA Ukraine 143 29
TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA Argentina 138 30
OTTENAD LORA USA 137 31
GAILLARD JUDY USA 137 31
DEKSNE MARIA Latvia 137 31
SCOTT MARY UK 136 32
KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA Belarus 135 33
MARTINKOVA EVA Slovakia 134 34
BALL NICOLE Canada 134 34
VAN MARIS ELLEN Holland 133 35
SMITH SHERRY USA 133 35
KUKRES SOROKINA ALEKSANDRA Lithuania 129 36
POVILIONIENE VILMA Lithuania 128 37
ZIGALOVA MARIETTA Slovakia 126 38
URBANIAK AGNIESZKA Poland 126 38
PIGEONNEAU JOCELYN France 126 38
TICHONOVA OLGA Russia 125 39
SHPORTUN ELENA Russia 125 39
LINSEY ZOA Canada 125 39
PRIEST BONNIE USA 124 40
LOPULESA INA Holland 122 41
KAUFMAN JANET USA 122 41
JENNINGS ROSEMARY USA 122 41
MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA Germany 121 42
LOPEZ MONIKA USA 121 42
NELSON COLETTE USA 120 43
MASINO DENISE USA 120 43
GIOVANNA ROSA Italy 120 43
SELIN MARJO Finland 119 44
FREITAS ANNE USA 119 44
RIPERT MARIE-PIERRE France 116 45
IVANOVA JELENA Latvia 116 45
WESTERFIELD DENA USA 115 46
TURELL ISABELLE USA 115 46
GREFFEL LEONOR HILARIO Denmark-Mozambique 115 46
PEREZ KIMBERLY Canada 114 47
BLANCHETTE ANDRULA USA 114 47
TECH JANET USA 111 48
MCKEEN ANN SUE USA 111 48
KERNES DORIT USA 111 48
WEEKE SABINE Germany 110 49
GROZAJOVA AURELIA USA 110 49
GRISHINA OKSANA Russia 110 49
ZIGALOVA MIRIAMA Slovakia 109 50
PAPARONE JEANNIE USA 109 50.
Detailed information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Body Building Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
“WORLD GRAND PRIX”
OVER ALL AMATEUR CHAMPIONS
(1991-2024)
MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Venue, Place.
2024 SAKNE GATIS, (Latvia), Lithuania, Vilkaviskis
2024 FEDOTOV OLEKSII (Estonia), Estonia, Parnu
2024 KRAVALIS JANIS (Latvia), Latvia, Kandava
2022 GAJNULLIN RUBIN (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2021 POLSHIN ROMA, (Estonia), Lithuania, Klaipeda
2020 KUSHAL CHANGMAI (India), Delhi, India
2019 BLAMM MUSA (Algeria), Russia, Moscow
2019 DZIKEVICIUS DAINIUS (Lithuania), Bulgaria, Kranevo
2018 BRIANCEV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Sochi
2017 JACIUK SERGEJ (Ukraine), Russia, Jekaterinburg
2017 NAZARI MEDJIT (Iran), Russia, Sochi
2016 MEWES CHRISTOFER (Germany), Germany, Wuppertal
2015 KAZAKS MAKSIM (Latvia), Belarus, Bobruisk
2015 MOLNAR PETER (Hungary), Holland, Maastricht
2014 VOROBJOV NIKOLAJ (Russia), Russia, Tula
2014 DA CRUZ REINALDO JOSE ROBERTO (UK), Russia, Moscow
2013 DA CRUZ REINALDO JOSE ROBERTO (UK), Russia, Moscow
2013 LIUTOV VITALIJ (Russia), Ukraine, Lvov
2013 SHISHEHGAR VAHID (Iran), Russia, Tula
2013 ARASH AHMADI (Iran), Belarus, Vitebsk
2013 VOROBJOV NIKOLAJ (Russia), Russia, Saratov
2012 AGHAKHANI ABOLFAZI (Iran), Russia, Moscow
2012 KLOCKOV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2012 KOSTEL SERGEJ (Belarus), Belarus, Vitebsk
2011 BRIANCEV JEVGENIJ (Russia), Russia, Samara
2010 BELODEDOV IGOR (Russia), Niznij Novgorod, Russia
2009 KIENREICH RAIMUND (Austria), Turkey, Alania
2008 MASTORAKIS DIMITRIOS (Greece), Eretria
2006 SEVCOV ALEKSANDR (Estonia), Latvia, Riga
2000 HEISEL PATRIK (Germany), Greece, Syros
1999 MONACO MASSIMO (Italy), Austria, Baden
1998 KOCH JURGEN (Germany), Lithuania, Palanga
1997 CARLOTTO FRANK (Switzerland), Germany, Manheim
1997 BACEVICIUS GEDIMINAS, (Lithuania), Klaipeda, Lithuania
1997 KOCH JURGEN (Germany), Germany, Essen
1997 GRISHKENAS SIGITAS, (Lithuania) Austria, Linz
1996 BOHLEN JAN (Germany), Germany, Kaiserslautern
1995 CARLOTTO FRANK (Switzerland), Germany, Essen
1994 EL JINDAWI HANI (Germany), Germany, Posneck
1993 WILKE LUTZ (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1992 SCHMIDT PETER (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1991 BURKHARD OLF (Germany), Germany, Hessen

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Venue, Place.
2024 IVANOVA JELENA (Latvia), Lithuania, Vilkaviskis
2024 IVANOVA JELENA (Latvia), Estonia, Parnu
2024 BITINEVA JELENA (Latvia), Latvia, Kandava
2022 VOLKOVA JELENA (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2021 SKYTTA HANNA (Finland), Lithuania, Klaipeda
2020 KLIMOVA ALISA (Russia), Delhi, India
2019 SAVCIUK VALENTINA (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2019 YAVOROVSKAJA MARINA (Ukraine), Bulgaria, Kranevo
2018 MEDVEDEVA JULIA (Russia), Russia, Sochi
2017 ANTIPOVA ALEKSANDRA (Russia), Russia, Jekaterinburg
2017 ABRAMOVA NATALIA (Russia), Russia, Sochi
2016 FUCHS JOANNA (Germany), Germany, Wuppertal
2015 SHUKAITYTE AGNE (Lithuania), Belarus, Bobruisk
2015 DIROCIE EVELYN (Belgium), Holland, Maastricht
2014 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Tula
2014 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Moscow
2013 RISEVSKAJA NATALIJA (Ukraine), Ukraine, Lvov
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Saratov
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Belarus, Vitebsk
2013 DOLZENKOVA ALEKSANDRA (Belarus), Russia, Tula
2012 PUGACHEVA SVETLANA (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2012 KURSANOVA JELENA (Russia), Russia, Moscow
2011 SENCIUGOVA LIUDMILA (Russia) Russia, Samara
2010 NIKOLAJEVA ALEKSANDRA (Russia) Russia, Niznij Novgorod
2009 MILERIUTE JOLANTA (Lithuania) Turkey, Alania
2008 MILERIUTE JOLANTA (Lithuania) Greece, Eretria
2006 LEPCIN MARTINA (Croatia) Latvia, Riga
2000 MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA (Germany) Greece, Syros
1999 MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA (Germany) Austria, Baden
1998 MACHMOR CLAUDIA (Germany) Lithuania, Palanga
1997 DAUBARAITE EDITA (Lithuania) Germany, Manheim
1997 DAUBARAITE EDITA (Lithuania) Lithuania, Klaipeda
1997 VOGEL INES (Germany), Austria, Linz
1997 PALMA SUSANA (Spain), Germany, Essen
1996 WEEKE SABINE (Germany), Germany, Kaiserslautern
1996 STREIT ISABELLE (France), Germany, Baden
1996 HARIC DANIELA (Croatia), Germany, Hannover
1995 WEEKE SABINE (Germany), Germany, Essen
1995 BAUMANN ALEXANDRA (Germany), Germany, Hannover
1994 MACHMOR CLAUDIA (Germany), Germany, Posneck
1994 ROHRS KLAUDIA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1993 FRANZ MANUELA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1992 FRANZ MANUELA (Germany), Germany, Frankfurt/Mein
1991 WEHR STEFANIE (Germany), Germany, Hessen

International Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARINE

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. Mayor City Vilkaviskis ALGIRDAS NEIBERKA, V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- OLGA FESHCENKO (Ukraine)
International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITINEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. Mayor City Vilkaviskis ALGIRDAS NEIBERKA, V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- OLGA FESHCENKO (Ukraine)
International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITINEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITINEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITINEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD AMATEUR RANKING LIST
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations;
only first 50 places from over 12000 Athletes;
Counting only Official Recognized Contests;
Results presented after 2024 "Universe" and Europe Championships).
MEN
Competitor's Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARCENEGGER ARNOLD USA-AUSTRIA 287 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -GERMANY 286 2
JACKSON DEXTER USA 286 2
CUTLER JAY USA 285 3
PEARSON TONY USA 284 4
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 284 4
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 283 5
SARCEV MILOS USA -YUGOSLAVIA 282 6
RICHARDSON BILL UK 281 7
RHODEN SHAWN USA 281 7
CHARLES DARREM USA 280 8
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 279 9
PASTEL THIERRY FRANCE 278 10
PHILLIPS TERRY UK 271 11
PEARSON TONY USA 270 12
OLIVA SERGIO USA-CUBA 270 12
LOVE RON USA 268 13
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 266 14
DILLETT PAUL CANADA 264 15
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 264 15
SCHMIDT SONNY NEW ZEALAND 262 16
BANNOUT SAMIR LEBANON 261 17
ZANE FRANK USA 260 18
KAWAK EDUARDO FRANCE 260 18
COE BOYER USA 256 19
KANAS MAROSZ SLOVAKIA 255 20
CITRONE JOHN UK 255 20
PAINE GEORGE USA 252 21
MALDONADO JOHNNY USA 252 21
HEATH PHIL USA 252 21
CURRY BRANDON USA 251 22
ANNUS OLEV ESTONIA-FINLAND 251 22
HANDLEY JAMES USA 249 23
GASPARI RICH USA 248 24
TINERINO DENNIS USA 247 25
KOSZEWSKI "ZABO" IRVIN USA 246 26
JOHNS DAVE USA 246 26
LABRADA LEE USA 244 27
LAWRENCE IAN SCOTLAND 242 28
GALLUCCI BOB USA 242 28
HANEY LEE USA 240 29
GRANT BILL USA 240 29
PARK REG UK 236 30
BIRDSONG BOB USA 236 30
WALLER KEN USA 235 31
BOOS JOHN USA 235 31
RAY SHAWN USA 234 32
LOPEZ ANIBAL USA 234 32
STRYDOM GARY USA 232 33
HALL KENNY USA 232 33
GIULLIANI EDDIE USA 232 33
DODD JOE USA 231 34
POOLE HAROLD USA 230 35
MAKKAWY MOHAMED EGYPT 230 35
FAUTZ CHARLES USA 230 35
PARIS BOB USA 229 36
COVINGTON KEN USA 229 36
BECKLES ALBERT UK 229 36
POLIAKOV STANISLAV LATVIA-ISRAEL 228 37
COLLRAS CHARLES USA 225 38
CORNEY ED USA 224 39
SANTIAGO ELMO USA 223 40
HOLIC ANTON CZECHOSLOVAKIA 223 49
FULLER JOHNNY UK 223 40
ROSS CLANCY USA 222 41
GIULIANI EDDIE USA 221 42
PETERS DON USA 219 43
PEACOCK ART USA 218 44
DE MEY BERRY HOLLAND 218 44
BROWN JOHN USA 218 44
GRYMKOWSKI PETE USA 217 45
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED ALGERIA-FRANCE 217 45
BESPALENKO VASILIJ UKRAINE 213 45
FREDERICK WARREN USA 213 46
BROWN LEON USA 213 46
DUBICKAS VINCAS LITHUANIA 212 47
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS USA-ARGENTINA 211 48
GUZMAN JOSE USA 211 48
DAYTON MICHAEL USA 211 48
CALLENDER ROY CANADA 209 49
WLODAREK JAN POLAND 208 50
JUCYS VIKTORAS LITHUANIA 208 50.
More information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)