Thread Rating:
  • 4 Vote(s) - 2.25 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WFF-WBBF World Grand Prix
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia)
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
25-th AM-PRO „UNIVERSE“
29-th EUROPE AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LITHUANIA
„Vilkaviskis Major Cup“
International Closing Banquet Party.
(May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania)
OFFICIAL VISIT TO PARLIAMENT LITHUANIA.
„ELTA“ PRESS CONFERENCE.
(May 13, 2024, Vilnius, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
World Fitness federation (WFF-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (WBBF-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia)
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
44-ый „ГРАН ПРИ МИРА“
«КУБОК МЭРА ВИЛКАВИШКИСА»
Действующая с 1968 года Всемирная федерация В.Ф.Ф. – В.Б.Б.Ф. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) сегодня объединяет членов из ста сорока стран, представляющих все континенты. Ежегодно федерация в разных странах проводит около шестидесяти международных мероприятий.
12 мая 2024 года впервые в истории спорта Литвы город Вилкавишкис (Vilkaviskis) примет крупные международные турниры: 44-ый международный турнир «Гран При Мира» („World Grand Prix“) среди любителей и профессионалов и «Кубок мэра Вилкавишкиса» („Major Cup Vilkaviskis“, City Sport Centre, Sporto Str. 3). Соревнования в Вилкавишкисе состоятся сразу после 11-ого мая 2024 года в Клайпеде проведённых международных турниров: 57-ого турнира «Янтарный приз» („Amber Prix International“, „Gintarinis prizas“, 1968 – 2024 г.) и 28-ого чемпионата Европы среди любителей и профессионалов  (Europe AM-Pro Championship).
ИНФОРМАЦИЯ.
Более подробная информация на глобальном международном интернет сайте www.wff.lt, читайте форум. Так же информацию найдёте на международных страницах интернет сети «Фейсбук»: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia)
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)
(Since 1968, today 140 Country-Members, over 60 annual Events World Wide)
Categories and Age Groups
AMATEUR ATHLETES
WOMEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model (Categories: 165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bikini (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Classic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Athletic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
MEN
Division Aerobic Performance („Fit-kids“ and Aerobic Fitness, Age Groups until 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 21 and over 21, 40, 50, 60, 70 years)
Division Fitness Model  (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm., former Men‘s  Phisyque Category)
Division Muscle Model (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm.)
Division Body Athletic (Categories:  170 cm. +2 kgs., 175 cm. +4 kgs., 180 cm. +6 kgs, 185 cm. +8 kgs, +185 cm. +10 kgs, former Classic Bodybuilding Category)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories: 70 kgs, 80 kgs, 90 kgs, 100 kgs, +100 kgs)
Division Mixed Pairs (Categories: Classic, Performance, Athletic and Bodybuilding)
Division Disabled (Categories: General, Wheel-Chair, Arm and Leg Disabilities).
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
MEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Muscle Model Category
-          Body Athletic Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 90 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 80 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 70 kgs
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 60 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
WOMEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Bikini Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Figure Classic Category
-          Bodybuilding Figure Athletic Category
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 40 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
3.1. Information and Contacts
3.1.1. Official Information:
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Official Site www.wff.lt
3.1.2. Contacts:
DSc. Edmundas Daubaras, International President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F.:
E. mail address: info@wff.lt
Ph.: +370 614 57895; +370 610 09741.

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Secretary                                            Ugne Raudyte Daubariene


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. Mayor City Vilkaviskis ALGIRDAS NEIBERKA, V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- OLGA FESHCENKO (Ukraine)
International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
W.F.F. International (World Fitness Federation)
W.B.B.F. International (World Body Building Federation)
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX
16-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
(April 28, 2024, Parnu, Estonia; participated Competitors from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania and Russia))
RESULTS
Pro World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russian Federation)
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Amateur World Grand Prix
Over All Winners
JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Aerobic Fitness – KRISTINA KSENDZOVA (Lithuania)
Juniors – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 1 – VLADIMIR FIODOROV (Estonia)
Mens Physique 2 – NIKITA GERASIMOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 1 – ANTON KATCIUKAS (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 2 – ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 3 – OLEKSII FEDOTOV (Estonia)
Bodybuilding 4 - ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
„Georg Tenno Memorial“
Over All Winners
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
ERKKI SASSIAD (Estonia)
International Judges
INNA UIT (Estonia)
OLEG FIODOROV (Estonia)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KONSTANTIN MASLOV (Lithuania)
General Secretary UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE
Get Detailed Information on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
               
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. SEEKS OLYMPIC RECOGNITION.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
58-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
36-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
27-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
51-st LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
(May 10, 2025, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania).
45-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA
32-d BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
(May 11, 2025, Kandava, Republic Latvia)
17-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
46-th WORLD GRAND PRIX ESTONIA
(May 17, 2025, Republic Estonia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
44-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
May 12, 2024, Vilkaviskis, Lithuania. Mayor City Vilkaviskis ALGIRDAS NEIBERKA, V.I.P. Guest U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, Colonel General VASSILI TROFIMOF. Delegations from Latvian Republic, Estonian Republic, Lithuanian Republic, Russian Federation, Indian Republic, Germany, Ukraine Republic and Slovakian Republic.
FINAL RESULTS
Over All Pro World Grand Prix Winners:
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women - SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Over All Amateur World Grand Prix Winners:
All Men Categories – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
„Fit-Kid“ Categories – FATEH SINGH GILL (India)
Junior Categories – TITAS KAZAKEVICIUS (Lithuania)
Bikini Categories – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Women Figure Classic – GINTARE ZVERKE (Lithuania)
Senior Categories – ALINA KAZAK (Lithuania).
VILKAVISKIS MAYOR‘S CUP
Over All Winners:
Men – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Women – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania).
International Judges:
- ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
- DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
- OLGA FESHCENKO (Ukraine)
International Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
DETAILS: Official Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Fitness federation (W.F.F.-International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F.-International)
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
April 27, 2024, Kandava, Latvian Republic
RESULTS
At the contest participated 67 athletes from Estonian Republic, Spain, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation and Lithuanian Republic.
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX
Professional Over All Winners:
ROMAN POLSHIN (Estonia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
Bikini Categories – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Amateur Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories - JANIS KRAVALIS (Latvia)
Among All Women Categories - JELENA BITNEVA (Latvia)
„Fit – Kid“ – ELIZABETA SHMALKO (Latvia)
Junior Aerobic Fitness – VILTE ADOMAITYTE (Lithuania)
Women Aerobic Fitness All Categories – MARGARITA VJAZOVKINA (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness All Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
Bikini All Categories – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Model Fitness Categories - VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia)
Junior Bodybuilding – ARTIOM VASILJEV (Estonia)
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL
Over All Winners:
Among All Men Categories – VIKTORS SHARKO (Latvia)
INETA RIJNECE – Senior Categories
Among All Women Categories - JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
ALEKSANDRS JERMOLAJEVS  (Latvia) – Senior Categories
ANTON KATSUKAS (Estonia)  -Bodybuilding Categories
VALERIJA NILOVA (Estonia) – Model Fitness Categories
International Judges:
ROMAN GURJEV (Estonia)
VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
AKVILE SHARKAITE (Lithuania)
DARIUS DAUBARAS (Lithuania)
KSENIJA VARFALOMEJEVA GUCAN (Latvia)
KARINA BAGAZKOVA (Latvia)
ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
Secretary International – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents, Articles, Statistics on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)