Thread Rating:
  • 3 Vote(s) - 2 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024_2019_WORLD AND EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD AMATEUR RANKING LIST
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations;
only first 50 places from over 12000 Athletes;
Counting only Official Recognized Contests;
Results presented after 2024 "Universe" and Europe Championships).
MEN
Competitor's Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARCENEGGER ARNOLD USA-AUSTRIA 287 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -GERMANY 286 2
JACKSON DEXTER USA 286 2
CUTLER JAY USA 285 3
PEARSON TONY USA 284 4
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 284 4
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 283 5
SARCEV MILOS USA -YUGOSLAVIA 282 6
RICHARDSON BILL UK 281 7
RHODEN SHAWN USA 281 7
CHARLES DARREM USA 280 8
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 279 9
PASTEL THIERRY FRANCE 278 10
PHILLIPS TERRY UK 271 11
PEARSON TONY USA 270 12
OLIVA SERGIO USA-CUBA 270 12
LOVE RON USA 268 13
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 266 14
DILLETT PAUL CANADA 264 15
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 264 15
SCHMIDT SONNY NEW ZEALAND 262 16
BANNOUT SAMIR LEBANON 261 17
ZANE FRANK USA 260 18
KAWAK EDUARDO FRANCE 260 18
COE BOYER USA 256 19
KANAS MAROSZ SLOVAKIA 255 20
CITRONE JOHN UK 255 20
PAINE GEORGE USA 252 21
MALDONADO JOHNNY USA 252 21
HEATH PHIL USA 252 21
CURRY BRANDON USA 251 22
ANNUS OLEV ESTONIA-FINLAND 251 22
HANDLEY JAMES USA 249 23
GASPARI RICH USA 248 24
TINERINO DENNIS USA 247 25
KOSZEWSKI "ZABO" IRVIN USA 246 26
JOHNS DAVE USA 246 26
LABRADA LEE USA 244 27
LAWRENCE IAN SCOTLAND 242 28
GALLUCCI BOB USA 242 28
HANEY LEE USA 240 29
GRANT BILL USA 240 29
PARK REG UK 236 30
BIRDSONG BOB USA 236 30
WALLER KEN USA 235 31
BOOS JOHN USA 235 31
RAY SHAWN USA 234 32
LOPEZ ANIBAL USA 234 32
STRYDOM GARY USA 232 33
HALL KENNY USA 232 33
GIULLIANI EDDIE USA 232 33
DODD JOE USA 231 34
POOLE HAROLD USA 230 35
MAKKAWY MOHAMED EGYPT 230 35
FAUTZ CHARLES USA 230 35
PARIS BOB USA 229 36
COVINGTON KEN USA 229 36
BECKLES ALBERT UK 229 36
POLIAKOV STANISLAV LATVIA-ISRAEL 228 37
COLLRAS CHARLES USA 225 38
CORNEY ED USA 224 39
SANTIAGO ELMO USA 223 40
HOLIC ANTON CZECHOSLOVAKIA 223 49
FULLER JOHNNY UK 223 40
ROSS CLANCY USA 222 41
GIULIANI EDDIE USA 221 42
PETERS DON USA 219 43
PEACOCK ART USA 218 44
DE MEY BERRY HOLLAND 218 44
BROWN JOHN USA 218 44
GRYMKOWSKI PETE USA 217 45
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED ALGERIA-FRANCE 217 45
BESPALENKO VASILIJ UKRAINE 213 45
FREDERICK WARREN USA 213 46
BROWN LEON USA 213 46
DUBICKAS VINCAS LITHUANIA 212 47
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS USA-ARGENTINA 211 48
GUZMAN JOSE USA 211 48
DAYTON MICHAEL USA 211 48
CALLENDER ROY CANADA 209 49
WLODAREK JAN POLAND 208 50
JUCYS VIKTORAS LITHUANIA 208 50.
More information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD RANKING LIST
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations, Results After 2023 Pro "Olympia"
and 2024 Pro UNIVERSE and Pro Europe Championship, first 50 places only)
MEN
Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARZENEGGER ARNOLD USA-Austria 203 1
JACKSON DEXTER USA 203 1
HEATH PHIL USA 203 1
CUTLER JAY USA 203 1
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 203 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -Germany 202 2
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 202 2
OLIVA SERGIO USA-Cuba 202 2
CHARLES DAREM USA 202 2
RHODEN SHAWN USA 201 3
PEARSON TONY USA 201 3
LOVE RON USA 201 3
BANNOUT SAMIR Lebanon 200 4
SARCEV MILOS USA -Yugoslavia 199 5
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 197 6
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 197 6
KAWAK EDUARDO France 196 7
DILLETT PAUL Canada 196 7
PASTEL THIERRY France 195 8
LABRADA LEE USA 194 9
PARIS BOB USA 193 10
GASPARI RICHARD USA 193 10
SCHMIDT SONNY New Zealand 190 11
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED Algeria-France 189 12
CURRY BRANDON USA 184 13
COE BOYER USA 182 14
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 181 15
TINERINO DENNIS USA 168 16
FREDERICK WARREN USA 168 16
STRYDOM GARY USA 164 17
YATES DORIAN UK 158 18
KANASZ MAROS Slovakia 156 19
HANEY LEE USA 154 20
MAKKAWY MOHAMED Egypt 152 21
EMMOTT TONY UK 150 22
ZANE FRANK USA 146 23
GRANT BILL USA 144 24
RAY SHAWN USA 143 25
FULLER JOHNNY UK 141 26
PARK REG UK 136 27
POOLE HAROLD USA 123 28
MATARAZZO MIKE USA 120 29
BIRDSONG BOB USA 120 29
SEVCOV ALEKSANDR Estonia 119 30
NUBRET SERGE France 118 31
QUINN MIKE USA 117 32
DE MEY BERRY Holland 115 33
MALEK MICHAIL Russia 110 34
ELLWOOD EDDIE UK 110 34
FOX BERTIL UK 107 35
BUCHANAN BRIAN UK 107 35
ASHLEY MIKE USA 105 36
WILKOSZ JUSUP Germany 103 37
RICHARDS FRANK UK 102 38
MUNZER ANDREAS Germany 101 39
WAYNE RICK USA 98 40
LAWRENCE IAN Scotland 98 40
CORNEY ED USA 97 41
MERC LEOPOLD Austria 95 42
MARSH JJ USA 94 43
BRISBOIS STEVE Canada 94 43
PAINE GEORGE USA 93 44
HALL KENNY USA 93 44
CALLENDER ROY Canada 93 44
ROSS DON USA 92 45
PEARL BILL USA 91 46
LEVRONE KEVIN USA 90 47
MOHAMMAD MUSTAFA Austria 87 48
DOWNS HENRY UK 87 48
ALBRECHT ACHIM Germany 87 48
FERRIGNO LOUIS Italy-USA 86 49
DUVAL ROY UK 86 49
VIATOR CASEY USA 82 50.
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT. WHEN FEDERATIONS PLAY FESTIVALS WE SEEK GREAT OFFICIAL GOALS.
2024 OCTOBER W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
35-th WORLD AM-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(October, 2024, Lithuania).
17-th GEORG TENNO MEMORIAL
WORLD AM-PRO GRAND PRIX
(October, 2024, Parnu, Estonia).
ALSO OTHER INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS PLANNED IN 2024 AUTUMN:
WORLD AM-PRO GRAND PRIX
(October, 2024, Lithuania)
9-th BRICS CHAMPIONSHIP
WORLD AM-PRO GRAND PRIX
(December, Delhi, India)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
2024. W.F.F. - W.B.B.F. PRO DIVISION FOR DISABLED SPORTSMEN.
25 YEARS OF W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. DISABLED SPORT.
After the 1998 International Congress in Palanga (Lithuania) the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation)  International started working seriously with the Disabled Sportsmen.
Then the first International Champions became  GARIB JOUNIS (Holland), TORSTEN PETERSEN (Denmark), ALEKSANDR KOROLIOV (Estonia) and SERGEJ BEGLIK (Lithuania). The Lithuanian SERGEJ BEGLIK  has won all Official Competitions possible: World and Europe Championship and the “Universe”.
Later the Great Respectful International World and Continent Champions were the following W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Disabled Athletes: ANAND ARNOLD (India), MICKAEL LOUVEL (France), PETER SMIT (Republic South Africa), TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI (Turkey), DIAN MICHAILOV (Bulgaria), ANASTASIA BELKOVSKAJA (Russia), GUSTAVO RODRIGUES (Brazil), GREGORZ DABROWSKI, KAROL MILEWSKI and MARIUSZ KRZYSTOF KUPCZAK (all from Poland), ALEKSANDR GOLUB, NIAS IZMAILOV, OLEG ABORNEV, OLEG PILECKIJ, ALEKSANDR ROSSOMAKIN (all Ukraine), RAVINDER SINGH (India), ALEKSEJS PETKEVICS (Latvia), VIKTOR TOPOL, NIKOLAJ MIRONOV, GENADIJ ZAMETASHKIN, KAROLIS STONCIUS, ARTURAS BOLYCEVAS (all Lithuania).
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. PRO DIVISION FOR DISABLED SPORTSMEN.
In 2026 the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Executive Council decided to establish the new Pro Disabled Sport Division. There will be two Categories: the Pro Wheel-Chair Disabled Category and the Pro General Disabled Category.
Athletes covering the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Professional Sport requirements won high places at the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe and World Pro Championships. Among them: KAROL MILEWSKI and MARIUSZ KRZYSTOF KUPCZAK, TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI, ALEKSEJS PETKEVICS.
INFORMATION.
More information on the International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: WFF-WBBF International, WFF-WBBF North America, WFF-WBBF South America, WFF-WBBF Asia, WFF-WBBF Europe, WFF-WBBF Africa, WFF-WBBF Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (ISU), WFF-WBBF Pro Division.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(2004-2023)
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, Heavy, POLAND
2022 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2021 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2020 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2019 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2018 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2017 LIUDMILA KAKAULINA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2016 YAMILA TOLEDO, Heavy, ARGENTINA
2015 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2014 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES, Heavy, BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 IRINA STAVICKAJA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2006 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2005 IDA GUSCIA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, Light, RUSSIA
2004 IRINA ZINCENKO, Heavy, RUSSIA
MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA
2022 ROMAN POLSHIN, Light, ESTONIA
2021 ROMAN POLSHIN, Light, ESTONIA
2020 DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ, Heavy, POLAND.
2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI, Heavy, TURKEY
2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE, Heavy, SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH, Heavy, IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI, Heavy, IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI, Heavy, IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA, Heavy, URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV, Light, RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK, Light, RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK, Light, RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO, Heavy, ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV, Light, RUSSIA.

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
MASSIMO MONACO.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) International Headquarters received information from Italy. Multiple World, „Universe“, „Amber Prix International“ («Янтарный приз», „Gintarinis prizas“, 1968 – 2024) and Europe Champion, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro MASSIMO MONACO plans to come to the 2024 W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. World Championship (October, 2024, Lithuania).
More Detailed Information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
       
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
World Body Building Federation (W.B.B.F.)
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F.)
(Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 International Events World Wide)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1996-2024)
MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 GATIS SAKNE, LATVIA
2023 MARTYNAS PAKALNIS, LITHUANIA
2022 ROMAN POLSIN, ESTONIA
2021 KAMIL STRUMINSKI, POLAND
2020 ALEKSEJ PETKEVICH, LATVIA
2019 PAWEL PRZYBYLSKI, POLAND
2018 KAROL KOWNACKI, POLAND
2017 SERGEJ TARATYNOV, RUSSIA
2016 JASPER BAKKER, HOLLAND
2015 NORMUND JURANS, LATVIA
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, ESTONIA
2013 ALEKSANDR GRENADIOROV, RUSSIA
2012 MOHAMED MORAVEJ, IRAN
2011 ALEKSANDR SILIN, RUSSIA
2010 DANIL BRATISKA, RUSSIA
2009 VITALIJ ALEKSANDROV, LATVIA
2008 VLADIMIR POLIAKOV, RUSSIA
2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ, RUSSIA
2006 MICHAIL MALEK, RUSSIA
2005 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, LATVIA
2003 GERMAN SELEST, RUSSIA
2002 JURIJ KARSETIANS, LATVIA
2001 MAREK KALMUS, ESTONIA
2000 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
1999 GIOVANNI THOMSON, HOLLAND
1998 JURGEN KOCH, GERMANY
1997 MATHIAS HORNUNG, GERMANY
1996 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, RUSSIA
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2024 INETA RIJNECE, LATVIA
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, POLAND
2022 NATALIA MISZKOWSKA, POLAND
2021 SILVA SOCNEVA, LATVIA
2020 OLGA KOLESOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 NATALIA WARZYNSKA, POLAND
2018 OLGA LISTOPADOVA, BELARUS
2017 NATALIA ABRAMOVA, RUSSIA
2016 VALENTINA KARABANOVA, RUSSIA
2015 EVELYN DIROCIE, BELGIUM
2014 MARINA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2013 JELENA VOLKOVA, RUSSIA
2012 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, BELARUS
2011 AGNIESZKA URBANIAK, POLAND
2010 VERA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2009 IRINA PATESKINA, RUSSIA
2008 ILONA KOKOSH, LITHUANIA
2007 MARIJA AKIZANOVA, UKRAINE
2006 DIANA DECESARE, BRAZIL-UKRAINE
2005 IDA GUSCHA, RUSSIA
2004 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2003 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2002 VALERIJA JUDINA, RUSSIA
2001 AKSANA LEN, LITHUANIA
2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA, LATVIA
1999 ROSA GIOVANA, ITALY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR, GERMANY
1997 BENEDETA POMATI, ITALY
1996 JEKATERINA KARABAN, RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. SEEKS OLYMPIC RECOGNITION.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
35-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
26-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
26-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
50-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
(October 5, 2024, Republic Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)