Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 1.5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024_2019_ЧЕМПИОНАТ МИРА И ЕВРОПЫ
WORLD RANKING LIST
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations, Results After 2024 Pro "Universe"
and 2024 Pro Europe Championship, first 50 places only)
WOMEN
Name, Country, Points, Place
ORIGUEN YAXENI GARCIA Venezuela 162 1
KYLE IRIS USA 162 1
MURRAY LENDA USA 127 2
LEFRANCOIS CATHY Canada 124 3
CREAVALLE LAURA USA 123 4
BLECK SHEILA USA 123 4
AUKLAND LISA USA 123 4
PARISO BETTY USA 122 5
DEBATIN ANGELA USA 122 5
CADEAU DAYANA USA 118 6
COLOMB TAZZIE USA 116 7
ROBERTS MARY USA 113 8
SELIN MARJO Finland 111 9
EVERSON CORINA USA 110 10
BUCK KIM USA 109 11
FOSTER HEATHER USA 107 12
VAN MARIS ELLEN Holland 106 13
LEWIS NANCY USA 105 14
GRISHINA OKSANA Russia 99 15
RAGANOT BRENDA USA 95 16
UNGER KATHY USA 94 17
JENNINGS ROSEMARY USA 94 17
MASINO DENISE USA 91 18
DUNLAP CARLA USA 91 18
BERGMANN JULIETTE Holland 91 18
PUGACHEVA SVETLANA Russia 90 19
BELLO MARIA RITA USA 90 19
DENNIS DIANA USA 86 20
POPA ALINA USA-Greece 85 21
MONIQUE JONES USA 85 21
MONER GAYLE USA 84 22
BRAMWELL DEBBIE USA 84 22
SKYTTA HANNA KRISTINA Finland 83 23
CHEPIGA VALENTINA Ukraine 83 23
FREITAS ANNE USA 82 24
BALL NICOLE Canada 82 24
AUKLAND LISA USA 82 24
FRANCIS BEV USA 80 25
FLOYD CASSANDRA USA 80 25
SCHREINER ANJA Germany 73 26
MC LISH RACHEL USA 73 26
LANKOWSKI JANEEN Canada 72 27
KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA Belarus 72 27
BLANCHETTE ANDRULLA USA 72 27
PAPARONE JEANNIE USA 71 28
FRANCIS BEV USA 71 28
PRIEST BONNIE USA 70 29
MARTINKOVA EVA Slovakia 70 29
GILLON CYDNEY USA 70 29
LEHTONEN MARJA USA 69 30
KERNES DORIT USA 68 31
LANGER ANJA Germany 67 32
ELOMAA RITVA Finland 67 32
MILERIUTE JOLANTA Lithuania 66 33
BREZOVAC BRIGITA Slovenia 66 33
MESS ERIKA Holland 63 34
CZIZEWSKY KIMBERLY ANN USA 63 34
TEIXEIRA ANGELICA USA 58 35
PEREZ KIMBERLY Canada 58 35
LINSEY ZOA Canada 58 35
JONES WHITNEY Canada 58 35
TECH JANET USA 57 36
GATES VICKY USA 57 36
BINETTI LAURA Canada 57 36
BLANCHETTE ANDRULA USA 56 37
MCCREADY WENDY UK 55 38
LASZEWSKI DEBBIE USA 55 38
ZIGALOVA MARIETTA Slovakia 54 39
TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA Argentina 54 39
RAGAIN JANICE USA 54 39
BENDEL VERA Germany 54 39
PAISLEY JACKIE USA 53 40
EDWARDS ROXANNE USA 52 41
BRENT MICHELLE USA 52 41
CURRY SUSIE USA 51 42
IVANOVA JELENA LATVIA 50 43
CONKWRIGHT LYNN USA 50 43
WESTERFIELD DENA USA 49 44
NIELSEN HELLE USA 49 44
BAXTER KAY USA 49 44
SHUKAITYTE AGNE Lithuania 48 45
OLIVEIRA DONA USA 48 45
NARBUTAITYTE KRISTINA Lithuania 47 46
KNIGHT TONJA USA 46 47
CHANDLER TINA USA 46 47
DAROLE DOMINIQUE USA 45 48
CHESHIRE CAROLYN USA 45 48
VLASOVA MARINA Russia 43 49
LAPSOVA OKSANA Russia 43 49
CHAPADOS LAURALIE Canada 42 50
BRANT MONICA USA 42 50.
Detailed Information, Articles on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
ИСТОРИЯ ВСЕМИРНОГО КУЛЬТУРИЗМА.
ЕВГЕНИЙ ГОРЕЛИК
Представляем исключительно мировому спорта заслуженных лиц. Представляющий уникальную историческую «Вильнюсскую школу культуризма» (руководитель школы Чеслав Тамулевич) литовский культурист ЕВГЕНИЙ ГОРУЛИК (Eugene Gorelik) был многократным чемпионом международных турниров «Мемориал Георга Тенно» („Georg Tenno Memorial“, 1972, 1971, 1974,1980 г.) и «Янтарный приз» („Amber Prix Interbnational“, „Gintarinis prizas“, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1990, 1991 г.). В 2024 году ЕВГЕНИЙ ГОРЕЛИК был почётно награждён Международной Серебряной Медалью Почёта» Всемирной федерации В.Ф.Ф. – В.Б.Б.Ф. (International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. „Honour Silver Medal“).
Подробности на международной странице www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD AMATEUR RANKING LIST
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations;
only first 50 places from over 12000 Athletes;
Counting only Official Recognized Contests;
Results presented after 2024 "Universe" and Europe Championships).
MEN
Competitor's Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARCENEGGER ARNOLD USA-AUSTRIA 287 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -GERMANY 286 2
JACKSON DEXTER USA 286 2
CUTLER JAY USA 285 3
PEARSON TONY USA 284 4
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 284 4
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 283 5
SARCEV MILOS USA -YUGOSLAVIA 282 6
RICHARDSON BILL UK 281 7
RHODEN SHAWN USA 281 7
CHARLES DARREM USA 280 8
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 279 9
PASTEL THIERRY FRANCE 278 10
PHILLIPS TERRY UK 271 11
PEARSON TONY USA 270 12
OLIVA SERGIO USA-CUBA 270 12
LOVE RON USA 268 13
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 266 14
DILLETT PAUL CANADA 264 15
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 264 15
SCHMIDT SONNY NEW ZEALAND 262 16
BANNOUT SAMIR LEBANON 261 17
ZANE FRANK USA 260 18
KAWAK EDUARDO FRANCE 260 18
COE BOYER USA 256 19
KANAS MAROSZ SLOVAKIA 255 20
CITRONE JOHN UK 255 20
PAINE GEORGE USA 252 21
MALDONADO JOHNNY USA 252 21
HEATH PHIL USA 252 21
CURRY BRANDON USA 251 22
ANNUS OLEV ESTONIA-FINLAND 251 22
HANDLEY JAMES USA 249 23
GASPARI RICH USA 248 24
TINERINO DENNIS USA 247 25
KOSZEWSKI "ZABO" IRVIN USA 246 26
JOHNS DAVE USA 246 26
LABRADA LEE USA 244 27
LAWRENCE IAN SCOTLAND 242 28
GALLUCCI BOB USA 242 28
HANEY LEE USA 240 29
GRANT BILL USA 240 29
PARK REG UK 236 30
BIRDSONG BOB USA 236 30
WALLER KEN USA 235 31
BOOS JOHN USA 235 31
RAY SHAWN USA 234 32
LOPEZ ANIBAL USA 234 32
STRYDOM GARY USA 232 33
HALL KENNY USA 232 33
GIULLIANI EDDIE USA 232 33
DODD JOE USA 231 34
POOLE HAROLD USA 230 35
MAKKAWY MOHAMED EGYPT 230 35
FAUTZ CHARLES USA 230 35
PARIS BOB USA 229 36
COVINGTON KEN USA 229 36
BECKLES ALBERT UK 229 36
POLIAKOV STANISLAV LATVIA-ISRAEL 228 37
COLLRAS CHARLES USA 225 38
CORNEY ED USA 224 39
SANTIAGO ELMO USA 223 40
HOLIC ANTON CZECHOSLOVAKIA 223 49
FULLER JOHNNY UK 223 40
ROSS CLANCY USA 222 41
GIULIANI EDDIE USA 221 42
PETERS DON USA 219 43
PEACOCK ART USA 218 44
DE MEY BERRY HOLLAND 218 44
BROWN JOHN USA 218 44
GRYMKOWSKI PETE USA 217 45
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED ALGERIA-FRANCE 217 45
BESPALENKO VASILIJ UKRAINE 213 45
FREDERICK WARREN USA 213 46
BROWN LEON USA 213 46
DUBICKAS VINCAS LITHUANIA 212 47
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS USA-ARGENTINA 211 48
GUZMAN JOSE USA 211 48
DAYTON MICHAEL USA 211 48
CALLENDER ROY CANADA 209 49
WLODAREK JAN POLAND 208 50
JUCYS VIKTORAS LITHUANIA 208 50.
More information on Global Site www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply
KNOW 2024 WORLD’S BEST AM AND PRO ATHLETES!
57-th “Amber Prix International”
25-th AM-Pro “UNIVERSE”
29-th Europe Championship
May 11, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Participants from India, Ukraine, Russia, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Germany, Slovakia. VIP Guest “Unesco” Award Holder VALERIJ KORESKOV, World Bodybuilding Legends NATALIA MURNIKOVIENE and EUGENE GORELIK.
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS:
“Amber Prix International”
Men – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
Women – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Amateur “Universe”
All Men Categories – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
All Women Categories – JELENA BITINEVA (Lavia)
“Fit-Kids” Girls – PAULINA BAJORUNAITE (Lithuania)
“Fit-Kids” Boys – GILL FATEH SINGH (India)
Aerobic Fitness – GINTARE STALIULIONYTE (Lithuania)
Amateur Europe Championship
Men – GATIS SAKNE (Latvia)
Women – INETA RIJNECE (Latvia)
PROFESSIONALS
Professional “Universe”
All Men Categories – RAHUL JOSHI (India)
All Women Categories – SVETLANA PUGACHEVA (Russia)
“Bikini” – VILMA POVILONIENE (Lithuania)
Women Bodybuilding – MARTINA FRIC (Slovakia)
Seniors 40 years – JELENA IVANOVA (Latvia)
Seniors 60 years – MARIS SVEIDUKS (Latvia)
Seniors 70 years – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
-Professor LALIT KUMAR SONI (India)
- EVGENIA TOFFERT (Germany)
- MAROS KANASZ (Slovakia)
-VYTAUTAS MIKUCKIS (Lithuania)
- ANGELINA ROMANOVIC (Latvia)
- JURIJ STEPANOV (Lithuania)
-OLEG AKOPOV (Bulgaria)
ALEKSEJ FILATOV (Estonia)
- EDITA SENDRIENE (Lithuania)
Backstage Judge – DARIUS DAUBARAS
General Secretary – UGNE RAUDYTE DAUBARIENE.
Official Documents on Global Page www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
                   
Reply
WORLD RANKING LIST
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations, Results After 2023 Pro "Olympia"
and 2024 Pro UNIVERSE and Pro Europe Championship, first 50 places only)
MEN
Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARZENEGGER ARNOLD USA-Austria 203 1
JACKSON DEXTER USA 203 1
HEATH PHIL USA 203 1
CUTLER JAY USA 203 1
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 203 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -Germany 202 2
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 202 2
OLIVA SERGIO USA-Cuba 202 2
CHARLES DAREM USA 202 2
RHODEN SHAWN USA 201 3
PEARSON TONY USA 201 3
LOVE RON USA 201 3
BANNOUT SAMIR Lebanon 200 4
SARCEV MILOS USA -Yugoslavia 199 5
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 197 6
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 197 6
KAWAK EDUARDO France 196 7
DILLETT PAUL Canada 196 7
PASTEL THIERRY France 195 8
LABRADA LEE USA 194 9
PARIS BOB USA 193 10
GASPARI RICHARD USA 193 10
SCHMIDT SONNY New Zealand 190 11
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED Algeria-France 189 12
CURRY BRANDON USA 184 13
COE BOYER USA 182 14
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 181 15
TINERINO DENNIS USA 168 16
FREDERICK WARREN USA 168 16
STRYDOM GARY USA 164 17
YATES DORIAN UK 158 18
KANASZ MAROS Slovakia 156 19
HANEY LEE USA 154 20
MAKKAWY MOHAMED Egypt 152 21
EMMOTT TONY UK 150 22
ZANE FRANK USA 146 23
GRANT BILL USA 144 24
RAY SHAWN USA 143 25
FULLER JOHNNY UK 141 26
PARK REG UK 136 27
POOLE HAROLD USA 123 28
MATARAZZO MIKE USA 120 29
BIRDSONG BOB USA 120 29
SEVCOV ALEKSANDR Estonia 119 30
NUBRET SERGE France 118 31
QUINN MIKE USA 117 32
DE MEY BERRY Holland 115 33
MALEK MICHAIL Russia 110 34
ELLWOOD EDDIE UK 110 34
FOX BERTIL UK 107 35
BUCHANAN BRIAN UK 107 35
ASHLEY MIKE USA 105 36
WILKOSZ JUSUP Germany 103 37
RICHARDS FRANK UK 102 38
MUNZER ANDREAS Germany 101 39
WAYNE RICK USA 98 40
LAWRENCE IAN Scotland 98 40
CORNEY ED USA 97 41
MERC LEOPOLD Austria 95 42
MARSH JJ USA 94 43
BRISBOIS STEVE Canada 94 43
PAINE GEORGE USA 93 44
HALL KENNY USA 93 44
CALLENDER ROY Canada 93 44
ROSS DON USA 92 45
PEARL BILL USA 91 46
LEVRONE KEVIN USA 90 47
MOHAMMAD MUSTAFA Austria 87 48
DOWNS HENRY UK 87 48
ALBRECHT ACHIM Germany 87 48
FERRIGNO LOUIS Italy-USA 86 49
DUVAL ROY UK 86 49
VIATOR CASEY USA 82 50.
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)