WFF / WBBF forum

Full Version: 2024_2019_WORLD AND EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)

(Since 1968; 140 Country-Members)
MODEL FITNESS
World Championship Over All Winners
(2004-2022)

Year, Competitor's Name, Country.

2022 Petrova Sabina, Latvia

2021 Ivanova Jelena, Latvia
2020 Kolesova Olga, Lithuania
2019 Leman Monika, Poland
2018 Lisickaja Elena, Uzbekistan
2017 Zykiene Jana, Lithuania
2016 Maskova Ksenia, Russia
2015 Usikova Zina, Belarus
2014 Sukaityte Agne, Lithuania
2013 Narbutaityte Kristina, Lithuania
2012 Martinkova Eva Slovakia
2011 Martinkova Eva, Slovakia
2010 Sidoruk Oksana, Russia
2009 Martinkova Eva, Slovakia
2008 Martinkova Eva, Slovakia
2007 Suchova Julija, Lithuania
2006 Sarka Hola, Czech
2005 Elksninia Rita, Latvia
2004 Ceciotkina Marina, Russia

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
2023 INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
28-th EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
(October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
2023 NEWS INTERNATIONAL.
EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP IN LATVIA.
Today the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation)  International unites 140 Country – Members and organizes nearly 60 annual Amateur and Professional International Events World Wide. Looking from the juridical point of view the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International is no doubt the Real World Bodybuilding Leader. We mean sport, not festivals.
On October 1, 2023 the 28-th Europe Amateur Championship  and traditional contest “Liepaja Classic 2023” will be organized at Liepaja Olympic Centre (Republic of Latvia). The organizers hope it will be a tradition and the contest will be held every year. It is planned that the International Bodybuilding Leaders will officially visit the Parliament of the Latvian Republic on October 2. In 2023 it will happen right after the 34-th “World Am-Pro Championship” (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
2023 INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
28-th EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
(October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)

(Since 1968, today 140 Country-Members, over 60 annual Events World Wide)
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM AND PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania)
THE STATUTE
1.Time
1.1.Time schedule:
September 29, Friday – Arriving of the National Teams to the
„Ibis Styles Klaipeda Aurora“, Nemuno Str. 51, Klaipeda);
September 30, Saturday - Registration of athletes.
Venue: 10.00 at Theater Palace of „Ibis Styles Klaipeda Aurora“,
12.00 – all “Fit-kid“ categories and aerobic fitness

14.00 – all women categories and age groups
16.00 – all men categories and age groups
2.Competition Details
2.1.Categories and Age Groups

AMATEUR ATHLETES
WOMEN
Division Aerobic Performance
Division Fitness Model (two-piece swimming suit, Categories: 165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Fitmodel (one-piece swimming suit, Categories: 165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bikini (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Classic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Figure Athletic (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories:  165 cm., 175 cm., + 175 cm.)
MEN
Division Aerobic Performance
Division Fitness Model  (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm., former Men‘s  Phisyque Category)
Division Muscle Model (Categories:  170 cm., 180 cm., + 180 cm.)
Division Body Athletic (Categories:  170 cm. +2 kgs., 175 cm. +4 kgs., 180 cm. +6 kgs, 185 cm. +8 kgs, +185 cm. +10 kgs, former Classic Bodybuilding Category)
Division Bodybuilding (Categories: 70 kgs, 80 kgs, 90 kgs, 100 kgs, +100 kgs)
Division Mixed Pairs (Categories: Classic, Performance, Athletic and Bodybuilding)
Division Disabled (Categories: General, Wheel-Chair, Arm and Leg Disabilities).
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
MEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category
-          Muscle Model Category
-          Body Athletic Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 100 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 90 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 80 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 70 kgs
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 60 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
WOMEN
-          Aerobic Performance Category
-          Fitness Model Category (one-piece and two peace swimming suit)
-          Bikini Category
-          Bodybuilding Category Over 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Category Until 60 kgs.
-          Bodybuilding Figure Classic Category
-          Bodybuilding Figure Athletic Category
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 40 years
-          Senior Bodybuilding Category Over 50 years
-          Disabled Bodybuilding Category
3.1. Information and Contacts
3.1.1. Official Information:

W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Official Site www.wff.lt
3.1.2. Contacts:
DSc. Edmundas Daubaras, International President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F.:
E. mail address: info@wff.lt
Ph.: +370 614 57895
3.2. Amateur Entry Fees are Standard (contest pictures and taping included): 130 euro a participant’s entry fee over 21 years of age; 100 euro until 21  years; 60 euro until 16 years. This time additional money is required for pictures and taping. Pro Annual Membership Fee and Entry Fee are Standard and have no changes.

 
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Secretary                                                             Edita Sendriene
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
2023 INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
28-th EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
(October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AEROBIC FITNESS ATHLETES.
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(W.F.F. - International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1990-2022)

AEROBICS
Year, Competitor's Name, Country.
2022 AKVILE SHARKAITE, LITHUANIA

2021 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2020 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2018 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2017 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2016 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2015 NIKOLA SZYDLOWSKA, POLAND
2014 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2013 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2012 KLAUDIJA KORPAN, POLAND
2011 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2010 ALINA OLEFIRENKO, UKRAINE
2009 CAROLINA ELIZABETH MIGNANI, ARGENTINA
2008 NATALIA BOCIAN, POLAND
2007 MARIJA DEKSNE, LATVIA
2006 SILVIA MALACHOVSKA, SLOVAKIA
2005 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, LITHUANIA
2004 JANA VODICKOVA, CZECH
2003 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, RUSSIA
2002 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2001 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2000 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1999 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1998 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1997 DIANA PARTHEYMULLER, GERMANY
1996 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1995 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1994 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1993 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1992 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1991 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1990 VERA HESSE, GERMANY

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
2023 INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
28-th EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
(October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvia)
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
2023 INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksej Lapsin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Dabrowski Grzegorz Piotr (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Romanov Dmytro (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raumundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Polepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
2023 NEWS INTERNATIONAL.
EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP IN LATVIA.
Today the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation)  International unites 140 Country – Members and organizes nearly 60 annual Amateur and Professional International Events World Wide. Looking from the juridical point of view the W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International is no doubt the Real World Bodybuilding Leader. We mean sport, not festivals.
On October 1, 2023 the 28-th Europe Amateur Championship  and traditional contest “Liepaja Classic 2023” will be organized at Liepaja Olympic Centre (Republic of Latvia). The organizers hope it will be a tradition and the contest will be held every year. It is planned that the International Bodybuilding Leaders will officially visit the Parliament of the Latvian Republic on October 2. In 2023 it will happen right after the 34-th “World Am-Pro Championship” (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Republic Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
2023 INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS.
(September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksej Lapsin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Dabrowski Grzegorz Piotr (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Romanov Dmytro (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raumundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksej Lapsin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Dabrowski Grzegorz Piotr (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Women Bikini Categories – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Romanov Dmytro (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raumundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Body Building Federation (W.B.B.F.)
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F.)

(Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 International Events World Wide)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1996-2023)

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2023 MARTYNAS PAKALNIS, LITHUANIA
2022 ROMAN POLSIN, ESTONIA
2021 KAMIL STRUMINSKI, POLAND
2020 ALEKSEJ PETKEVICH, LATVIA
2019 PAWEL PRZYBYLSKI, POLAND
2018 KAROL KOWNACKI, POLAND
2017 SERGEJ TARATYNOV, RUSSIA
2016 JASPER BAKKER, HOLLAND
2015 NORMUND JURANS, LATVIA
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, ESTONIA
2013 ALEKSANDR GRENADIOROV, RUSSIA
2012 MOHAMED MORAVEJ, IRAN
2011 ALEKSANDR SILIN, RUSSIA
2010 DANIL BRATISKA, RUSSIA
2009 VITALIJ ALEKSANDROV, LATVIA
2008 VLADIMIR POLIAKOV, RUSSIA
2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ, RUSSIA
2006 MICHAIL MALEK, RUSSIA
2005 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, LATVIA
2003 GERMAN SELEST, RUSSIA
2002 JURIJ KARSETIANS, LATVIA
2001 MAREK KALMUS, ESTONIA
2000 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
1999 GIOVANNI THOMSON, HOLLAND
1998 JURGEN KOCH, GERMANY
1997 MATHIAS HORNUNG, GERMANY
1996 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, RUSSIA

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, POLAND

2022 NATALIA MISZKOWSKA, POLAND
2021 SILVA SOCNEVA, LATVIA
2020 OLGA KOLESOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 NATALIA WARZYNSKA, POLAND
2018 OLGA LISTOPADOVA, BELARUS
2017 NATALIA ABRAMOVA, RUSSIA
2016 VALENTINA KARABANOVA, RUSSIA
2015 EVELYN DIROCIE, BELGIUM
2014 MARINA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2013 JELENA VOLKOVA, RUSSIA
2012 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, BELARUS
2011 AGNIESZKA URBANIAK, POLAND
2010 VERA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2009 IRINA PATESKINA, RUSSIA
2008 ILONA KOKOSH, LITHUANIA
2007 MARIJA AKIZANOVA, UKRAINE
2006 DIANA DECESARE, BRAZIL-UKRAINE
2005 IDA GUSCHA, RUSSIA
2004 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2003 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2002 VALERIJA JUDINA, RUSSIA
2001 AKSANA LEN, LITHUANIA
2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA, LATVIA
1999 ROSA GIOVANA, ITALY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR, GERMANY
1997 BENEDETA POMATI, ITALY
1996 JEKATERINA KARABAN, RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS

(2004-2023)
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, Heavy, POLAND

2022 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2021 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2020 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2019 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2018 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2017 LIUDMILA KAKAULINA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2016 YAMILA TOLEDO, Heavy, ARGENTINA
2015 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2014 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES, Heavy, BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 IRINA STAVICKAJA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2006 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2005 IDA GUSCIA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, Light, RUSSIA
2004 IRINA ZINCENKO, Heavy, RUSSIA

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA

2022 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2021 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2020 DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ Heavy POLAND.
2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI Heavy TURKEY
2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE Heavy SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV Heavy RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH Heavy IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI Heavy IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI Heavy IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK Heavy RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Heavy RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA Heavy URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV Heavy RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO Heavy ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV Light RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raumundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD BODY BUILDING FEDERATION (W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION (W.F.F. - International)

DISABLED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS

(1999 - 2023)
Year , Competitors' Name,  Country.

2023 DABROWSKI GRZEGORZ PIOTR, POLAND

2022  PETKEVICH ALEKSEJ, LATVIA
2021 PETKEVICH ALEKSEJ, LATVIA
2020 PETKEVICH ALEKSEJ, LATVIA
2019 KUPCZAK MARIUSZ, POLAND
2018 BALIKCI TOLGA MURAT, TURKEY
2017 KUPCZAK MARIUSZ, POLAND
2016 ANAND ARNOLD, INDIA
2015 MILEWSKI KAROL, POLAND
2014 ABORNEV OLEG, UKRAINE
2013 ROSSOMAKIN OLEKSANDR, UKRAINE
2012 GOLUB ALEKSANDR, UKRAINE
2011 TOPOL VIKTOR, LITHUANIA
2010 BALIKCI TOLGA, MURAT TURKEY
2009 BALIKCI TOLGA, MURAT TURKEY
2008 LOUVEL MICKAEL, FRANCE
2007 ROCH RAFAL, POLAND
2006 KRUTULIS ARTURAS, LITHUANIA
2005 ZAMETASKIN GENNADIJ, LITHUANIA
2004 YOUNIS GARIB, HOLLAND
2003 BEGLIK SERGEJ, LITHUANIA
2002 PETERSEN TORSTEN, DENMARK
2001 KOROLIOV ALEKSANDR, ESTONIA
2000 PETERSEN TORSTEN, DENMARK
1999 PETERSEN TORSTEN, DENMARK.

International Secretary Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AEROBIC FITNESS ATHLETES.
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(W.F.F. - International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1990-2023)

AEROBICS
Year, Competitor's Name, Country.
2023 MARIJA STEPONAVICIUTE, LITHUANIA

2022 AKVILE SHARKAITE, LITHUANIA
2021 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2020 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2018 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2017 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2016 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2015 NIKOLA SZYDLOWSKA, POLAND
2014 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2013 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2012 KLAUDIJA KORPAN, POLAND
2011 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2010 ALINA OLEFIRENKO, UKRAINE
2009 CAROLINA ELIZABETH MIGNANI, ARGENTINA
2008 NATALIA BOCIAN, POLAND
2007 MARIJA DEKSNE, LATVIA
2006 SILVIA MALACHOVSKA, SLOVAKIA
2005 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, LITHUANIA
2004 JANA VODICKOVA, CZECH
2003 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, RUSSIA
2002 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2001 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2000 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1999 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1998 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1997 DIANA PARTHEYMULLER, GERMANY
1996 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1995 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1994 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1993 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1992 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1991 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1990 VERA HESSE, GERMANY

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raumundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Siobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raumundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS

(2004-2023)
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, Heavy, POLAND

2022 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2021 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2020 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2019 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2018 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2017 LIUDMILA KAKAULINA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2016 YAMILA TOLEDO, Heavy, ARGENTINA
2015 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2014 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES, Heavy, BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 IRINA STAVICKAJA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2006 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2005 IDA GUSCIA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, Light, RUSSIA
2004 IRINA ZINCENKO, Heavy, RUSSIA

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA

2022 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2021 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2020 DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ Heavy POLAND.
2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI Heavy TURKEY
2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE Heavy SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV Heavy RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH Heavy IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI Heavy IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI Heavy IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK Heavy RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Heavy RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA Heavy URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV Heavy RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO Heavy ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV Light RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(W.F.F. - International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

EUROPEAN PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(2006-2023)
MEN BODYBUILDING

Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.

2023 RAIMUNDAS URBANAVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2022 ALEKSEJS PETKEVICS, Wheel-Chair, LATVIA
2021 ALEKSEJS PETKEVICS, Wheel-Chair, LATVIA
2020 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA
2019 DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2018 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA
2017 JORG FUCHS, Heavy, GERMANY
2016 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA
2015 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Heavy, ESTONIA
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, Heavy, ESTONIA
2013 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2013 ANDREJ DAVYDCIK Light BELARUS
2012 JEVGENIJ KLOCKOV Heavy RUSSIA
2011 ALEKSANDR SEVCOV Heavy ESTONIA
2010 DANIL BRATISKA Heavy RUSSIA
2009 VITALIJ ALEKSANDROV Heavy LATVIA
2009 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2008 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV Heavy RUSSIA
2008 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR BALDIN Heavy RUSSIA
2006 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 MARTINA FRIC, Heavy, SLOVAKIA

2022 HANNA SKYTTA, Light, FINLAND
2021 OLGA KOLESOVA, Light, LITHUANIA
2020 ALEKSANDRA KUKRESH SOROKINA, Light, LITHUANIA
2019 HANNA SKYTTA, Light, FINLAND
2018 OKSANA FILIMONOVA, Light, ESTONIA
2017 NATALIJA ABRAMOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2016 MARINA VLASOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2015 EVELYN DIROCIE, Heavy, BELGIUM
2014 MARINA VLASOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2013 JELENA VOLKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2012 MARINA BEKOJEVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2011 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2010 VERA VLASOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 IRINA PATESKINA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 OKSANA LAPSOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 OKSANA USACIOVA, Light, RUSSIA
2007 MARIA STUKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 MARIETA ZIGALOVA, Light, SLOVAKIA
2006 DIANA DE CESARE, Heavy, UKRAINE-BRAZIL

 
International Secretary Edita Sendriene
 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18