WFF / WBBF forum

Full Version: 2024_2019_WORLD AND EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD BODY BUILDING FEDERATION (W.B.B.F. - International)
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION (W.F.F. - International)

DISABLED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS

(1999 - 2023)
Year , Competitors' Name,  Country.

2023 DABROWSKI GRZEGORZ PIOTR, POLAND

2022  PETKEVICH ALEKSEJ, LATVIA
2021 PETKEVICH ALEKSEJ, LATVIA
2020 PETKEVICH ALEKSEJ, LATVIA
2019 KUPCZAK MARIUSZ, POLAND
2018 BALIKCI TOLGA MURAT, TURKEY
2017 KUPCZAK MARIUSZ, POLAND
2016 ANAND ARNOLD, INDIA
2015 MILEWSKI KAROL, POLAND
2014 ABORNEV OLEG, UKRAINE
2013 ROSSOMAKIN OLEKSANDR, UKRAINE
2012 GOLUB ALEKSANDR, UKRAINE
2011 TOPOL VIKTOR, LITHUANIA
2010 BALIKCI TOLGA, MURAT TURKEY
2009 BALIKCI TOLGA, MURAT TURKEY
2008 LOUVEL MICKAEL, FRANCE
2007 ROCH RAFAL, POLAND
2006 KRUTULIS ARTURAS, LITHUANIA
2005 ZAMETASKIN GENNADIJ, LITHUANIA
2004 YOUNIS GARIB, HOLLAND
2003 BEGLIK SERGEJ, LITHUANIA
2002 PETERSEN TORSTEN, DENMARK
2001 KOROLIOV ALEKSANDR, ESTONIA
2000 PETERSEN TORSTEN, DENMARK
1999 PETERSEN TORSTEN, DENMARK.

International Secretary Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS

(2004-2023)
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, Heavy, POLAND

2022 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2021 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2020 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2019 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2018 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2017 LIUDMILA KAKAULINA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2016 YAMILA TOLEDO, Heavy, ARGENTINA
2015 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2014 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES, Heavy, BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 IRINA STAVICKAJA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2006 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2005 IDA GUSCIA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, Light, RUSSIA
2004 IRINA ZINCENKO, Heavy, RUSSIA

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA

2022 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2021 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2020 DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ Heavy POLAND.
2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI Heavy TURKEY
2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE Heavy SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV Heavy RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH Heavy IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI Heavy IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI Heavy IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK Heavy RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Heavy RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA Heavy URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV Heavy RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO Heavy ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV Light RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD RANKING LIST
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations, Results After 2023 Pro "Olympia"
and 2023 Pro World Championship, first 50 places only)
MEN
Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARZENEGGER ARNOLD USA-Austria 203 1
JACKSON DEXTER USA 203 1
HEATH PHIL USA 203 1
CUTLER JAY USA 203 1
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 203 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -Germany 202 2
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 202 2
OLIVA SERGIO USA-Cuba 202 2
CHARLES DAREM USA 202 2
RHODEN SHAWN USA 201 3
PEARSON TONY USA 201 3
LOVE RON USA 201 3
BANNOUT SAMIR Lebanon 200 4
SARCEV MILOS USA -Yugoslavia 199 5
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 197 6
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 197 6
KAWAK EDUARDO France 196 7
DILLETT PAUL Canada 196 7
PASTEL THIERRY France 195 8
LABRADA LEE USA 194 9
PARIS BOB USA 193 10
GASPARI RICHARD USA 193 10
SCHMIDT SONNY New Zealand 190 11
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED Algeria-France 189 12
CURRY BRANDON USA 184 13
COE BOYER USA 182 14
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 181 15
TINERINO DENNIS USA 168 16
FREDERICK WARREN USA 168 16
STRYDOM GARY USA 164 17
YATES DORIAN UK 158 18
KANASZ MAROS Slovakia 156 19
HANEY LEE USA 154 20
MAKKAWY MOHAMED Egypt 152 21
EMMOTT TONY UK 150 22
ZANE FRANK USA 146 23
GRANT BILL USA 144 24
RAY SHAWN USA 143 25
FULLER JOHNNY UK 141 26
PARK REG UK 136 27
POOLE HAROLD USA 123 28
MATARAZZO MIKE USA 120 29
BIRDSONG BOB USA 120 29
SEVCOV ALEKSANDR Estonia 119 30
NUBRET SERGE France 118 31
QUINN MIKE USA 117 32
DE MEY BERRY Holland 115 33
MALEK MICHAIL Russia 110 34
ELLWOOD EDDIE UK 110 34
FOX BERTIL UK 107 35
BUCHANAN BRIAN UK 107 35
ASHLEY MIKE USA 105 36
WILKOSZ JUSUP Germany 103 37
RICHARDS FRANK UK 102 38
MUNZER ANDREAS Germany 101 39
WAYNE RICK USA 98 40
LAWRENCE IAN Scotland 98 40
CORNEY ED USA 97 41
MERC LEOPOLD Austria 95 42
MARSH JJ USA 94 43
BRISBOIS STEVE Canada 94 43
PAINE GEORGE USA 93 44
HALL KENNY USA 93 44
CALLENDER ROY Canada 93 44
ROSS DON USA 92 45
PEARL BILL USA 91 46
LEVRONE KEVIN USA 90 47
MOHAMMAD MUSTAFA Austria 87 48
DOWNS HENRY UK 87 48
ALBRECHT ACHIM Germany 87 48
FERRIGNO LOUIS Italy-USA 86 49
DUVAL ROY UK 86 49
VIATOR CASEY USA 82 50.
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt
WORLD RANKING LIST
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations, Results After 2023 Pro "Olympia"
and 2023 Pro World Championship, first 50 places only)
WOMEN
Name, Country, Points, Place.
ORIGUEN YAXENI GARCIA Venezuela 162 1
KYLE IRIS USA 162 1
MURRAY LENDA USA 127 2
LEFRANCOIS CATHY Canada 124 3
CREAVALLE LAURA USA 123 4
BLECK SHEILA USA 123 4
AUKLAND LISA USA 123 4
PARISO BETTY USA 122 5
DEBATIN ANGELA USA 122 5
CADEAU DAYANA USA 118 6
COLOMB TAZZIE USA 116 7
ROBERTS MARY USA 113 8
SELIN MARJO Finland 111 9
EVERSON CORINA USA 110 10
BUCK KIM USA 109 11
FOSTER HEATHER USA 107 12
VAN MARIS ELLEN Holland 106 13
LEWIS NANCY USA 105 14
GRISHINA OKSANA Russia 99 15
RAGANOT BRENDA USA 95 16
UNGER KATHY USA 94 17
JENNINGS ROSEMARY USA 94 17
MASINO DENISE USA 91 18
DUNLAP CARLA USA 91 18
BERGMANN JULIETTE Holland 91 18
BELLO MARIA RITA USA 90 19
DENNIS DIANA USA 86 20
POPA ALINA USA-Greece 85 21
MONIQUE JONES USA 85 21
MONER GAYLE USA 84 22
BRAMWELL DEBBIE USA 84 22
SKYTTA HANNA KRISTINA Finland 83 23
CHEPIGA VALENTINA Ukraine 83 23
FREITAS ANNE USA 82 24
BALL NICOLE Canada 82 24
AUKLAND LISA USA 82 24
FRANCIS BEV USA 80 25
FLOYD CASSANDRA USA 80 25
SCHREINER ANJA Germany 73 26
MC LISH RACHEL USA 73 26
LANKOWSKI JANEEN Canada 72 27
KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA Belarus 72 27
BLANCHETTE ANDRULLA USA 72 27
PAPARONE JEANNIE USA 71 28
FRANCIS BEV USA 71 28
PRIEST BONNIE USA 70 29
MARTINKOVA EVA Slovakia 70 29
GILLON CYDNEY USA 70 29
LEHTONEN MARJA USA 69 30
KERNES DORIT USA 68 31
LANGER ANJA Germany 67 32
ELOMAA RITVA Finland 67 32
MILERIUTE JOLANTA Lithuania 66 33
BREZOVAC BRIGITA Slovenia 66 33
MESS ERIKA Holland 63 34
CZIZEWSKY KIMBERLY ANN USA 63 34
TEIXEIRA ANGELICA USA 58 35
PEREZ KIMBERLY Canada 58 35
LINSEY ZOA Canada 58 35
JONES WHITNEY Canada 58 35
TECH JANET USA 57 36
GATES VICKY USA 57 36
BINETTI LAURA Canada 57 36
BLANCHETTE ANDRULA USA 56 37
MCCREADY WENDY UK 55 38
LASZEWSKI DEBBIE USA 55 38
ZIGALOVA MARIETTA Slovakia 54 39
TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA Argentina 54 39
RAGAIN JANICE USA 54 39
BENDEL VERA Germany 54 39
PAISLEY JACKIE USA 53 40
EDWARDS ROXANNE USA 52 41
BRENT MICHELLE USA 52 41
CURRY SUSIE USA 51 42
PUGACHEVA SVETLANA Russia 50 43
CONKWRIGHT LYNN USA 50 43
WESTERFIELD DENA USA 49 44
NIELSEN HELLE USA 49 44
BAXTER KAY USA 49 44
SHUKAITYTE AGNE Lithuania 48 45
OLIVEIRA DONA USA 48 45
NARBUTAITYTE KRISTINA Lithuania 47 46
KNIGHT TONJA USA 46 47
CHANDLER TINA USA 46 47
DAROLE DOMINIQUE USA 45 48
CHESHIRE CAROLYN USA 45 48
VLASOVA MARINA Russia 43 49
LAPSOVA OKSANA Russia 43 49
CHAPADOS LAURALIE Canada 42 50
BRANT MONICA USA 42 50.
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt
World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
„2023 Liepaja Classic“
October 1, 2023, Liepaja, Latvian Republic
Participated Countries: Ukraine Republic, Slovak Republic, Republic of Poland, Lithuanian Republic, Latvian Republic, Russian Federation
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Over All Champions and Category Winners
Over All Women Categories Champion – ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Over All men Categories Champion – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Disabled Category – DABROWSKI GREGORZ (Poland)
Junior‘s Category – BERNARDS MURNIEKS (Latvia)
 „Bikini Category – JAKABSONE BEATRISE (Latvia)
„Miss Fitness“ Category – CIMBARE AGATE (Latvia)
„Miss Figure“ Category -   ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Women‘s Senior Category - ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA (Poland)
Men‘Aerobic Fitness – VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine)
Men‘s Physique Category – ELSTNER PRZEMYSLAW (Poland)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Classic - GAVEIKA EDGARDAS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Bodybuilding Open – MARTYNAS PAKALNIS (Lithuania)
Men‘s Senior Category – BERZINS VALTERS (Latvia).
JUDGES INTERNATIONAL
MARIS SVEIDUKS - Judges Chairman (Latvia)
DMYTRO ROMANOV (Ukraine)
MODESTAS PIUSE (Lithuania)
NORMUNDS JURANS (Latvia)
ROBERTS FICERS (Latvia)
RUMPINS PETERS (Latvia)
RAITIS PAULUCENKO (Latvia)
ANJA JURGUTE (Latvia)
SVETLANA PUGACHEVA - International Secretary
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
35-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
26-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
26-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
50-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
2024 INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS.
(October 5, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INTERNATIONAL DISCUSSION PARTY IN NATURE.
After the International Events Team Leaders, Trainers,
Athletes will spend time together friendly
relaxing and discussing the happenings.
(October 5, 2024, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD AMATEUR RANKING LIST
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations;
only first 50 places from over 12000 Athletes;
Counting only Official Recognized Contests;
Results presented after 2023 “ World Championships).
MEN
Competitor's Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARCENEGGER ARNOLD USA-AUSTRIA 287 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -GERMANY 286 2
JACKSON DEXTER USA 286 2
CUTLER JAY USA 285 3
PEARSON TONY USA 284 4
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 284 4
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 283 5
SARCEV MILOS USA -YUGOSLAVIA 282 6
RICHARDSON BILL UK 281 7
RHODEN SHAWN USA 281 7
CHARLES DARREM USA 280 8
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 279 9
PASTEL THIERRY FRANCE 278 10
PHILLIPS TERRY UK 271 11
PEARSON TONY USA 270 12
OLIVA SERGIO USA-CUBA 270 12
LOVE RON USA 268 13
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 266 14
DILLETT PAUL CANADA 264 15
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 264 15
SCHMIDT SONNY NEW ZEALAND 262 16
BANNOUT SAMIR LEBANON 261 17
ZANE FRANK USA 260 18
KAWAK EDUARDO FRANCE 260 18
COE BOYER USA 256 19
KANAS MAROSZ SLOVAKIA 255 20
CITRONE JOHN UK 255 20
PAINE GEORGE USA 252 21
MALDONADO JOHNNY USA 252 21
HEATH PHIL USA 252 21
CURRY BRANDON USA 251 22
ANNUS OLEV ESTONIA-FINLAND 251 22
HANDLEY JAMES USA 249 23
GASPARI RICH USA 248 24
TINERINO DENNIS USA 247 25
KOSZEWSKI "ZABO" IRVIN USA 246 26
JOHNS DAVE USA 246 26
LABRADA LEE USA 244 27
LAWRENCE IAN SCOTLAND 242 28
GALLUCCI BOB USA 242 28
HANEY LEE USA 240 29
GRANT BILL USA 240 29
PARK REG UK 236 30
BIRDSONG BOB USA 236 30
WALLER KEN USA 235 31
BOOS JOHN USA 235 31
RAY SHAWN USA 234 32
LOPEZ ANIBAL USA 234 32
STRYDOM GARY USA 232 33
HALL KENNY USA 232 33
GIULLIANI EDDIE USA 232 33
DODD JOE USA 231 34
POOLE HAROLD USA 230 35
MAKKAWY MOHAMED EGYPT 230 35
FAUTZ CHARLES USA 230 35
PARIS BOB USA 229 36
COVINGTON KEN USA 229 36
BECKLES ALBERT UK 229 36
POLIAKOV STANISLAV LATVIA-ISRAEL 228 37
COLLRAS CHARLES USA 225 38
CORNEY ED USA 224 39
SANTIAGO ELMO USA 223 40
HOLIC ANTON CZECHOSLOVAKIA 223 49
FULLER JOHNNY UK 223 40
ROSS CLANCY USA 222 41
GIULIANI EDDIE USA 221 42
PETERS DON USA 219 43
GULLIANI ED USA 219 43
PEACOCK ART USA 218 44
DE MEY BERRY HOLLAND 218 44
BROWN JOHN USA 218 44
GRYMKOWSKI PETE USA 217 45
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED ALGERIA-FRANCE 217 45
FREDERICK WARREN USA 213 46
BROWN LEON USA 213 46
DUBICKAS VINCAS LITHUANIA 212 47
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS USA-ARGENTINA 211 48
GUZMAN JOSE USA 211 48
DAYTON MICHAEL USA 211 48
CALLENDER ROY CANADA 209 49
WLODAREK JAN POLAND 208 50
JUCYS VIKTORAS LITHUANIA 208 50.
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
W.F.F. - W.B.B.F. International
(Since 1968)
PROFESSIONAL CARD HOLDERS
(2004-2023)
No. Cert., Athlete's Name, Country.
23-001 Majid Tashakkorinia Iran
23-002 Vilma Poviloniene Lithuania
23-002 Martina Fric Slovakia
23-004 Palle Katring Rasmussen Denmark
23-005 Raimundas Urbanavicius Lithuania
23-006 Lukasz Kulinski Poland
23-007 Jelena Ivanova Latvia
22-001 Maris Sveiduks Latvia
22-002 Anna Sobolewska-Kucharska Poland
22-003 Natalia Miszkowska Poland
22-004 Vasilij Bespalenko Ukraine
21-001 Vidmantas Malakauskas Lithuania
21-002 Sergej Rybakov Latvia
21-003 Aleksejs Petkevics Latvia
21-004 Roman Polshin Estonia
20-001 Julija Magilinskaja Lithuania
19-001 Ulku Ece Erturk Turkey
19-002 Celal Orhan Bozkurt Turkey
19-003 Tareq Ahmet Mohammed Turkey
19-004 Olga Kolesova Lithuania
19-005 Moumita Mazumder India
19-006 Zina Usikova Belarus
19-007 Arkadiusz Demidowicz Poland
19-008 Aleksandr Pulbere Russia
19-009 Alex Dunnett UK
19-010 Ema Miliauskiene Lithuania
18-001 Golab Rabha India
18-002 Nerina Broggia Argentina
18-003 Oksana Filimonova Estonia
18-004 Amirhossein Pourezzat Malaysia
18-005 Maik Thies Germany
18-006 Tolga Murat Balikci Turkey
18-007 Vipnesh Kumar India
18-008 Igor Artemjev Russia
18-009 Valentina Zabiiaka Russia
18-010 Evelina Stulginskaite Lithuania
18-011 Hollie Jade Feeney UK
18-012 Hanna Kristina Skytta Finland
18-013 Ricardo Cordeiro Fernandes Brazil
18-014 Lilija Shcheklanova Russia
18-015 Burcin Bayraktar Turkey
18-016 Anas Nahhas Turkey
18-017 Nadir Kassab Turkey
18-018 Mohammad Maragheh Iran
18-019 Kalimorad Morteza Siah Iran
18-020 Hossin Reza Poor Iran
18-021 Tajik Gholam Reza Iran
18-022 Vahid Ashori Iran
18-023 Ali Moieni Iran
18-024 Hamid Solati Thailand
18-025 Mohammad Ali Norozkhan Iran
18-026 Shagmai Kushan India
17-013 Jason Flechner Germany
17-012 Sandro Piccirillo Germany
17-011 Hugo Rafael Brazil
17-010 Sergeii Iatsiuk Ukraine
17-009 Marcos Oloveira Dumont Brazil
17-008 Eduard Sevcenko Latvia
17-007 Marina Legenzova Lithuania
17-006 Jana Zykiene Lithuania
17-005 Evgenij Baishev Russia
17-004 Rahul Joshi India
17-003 Anita Lakatos Serbia
17-002 Ugne Kukyte Lithuania
17-001 Sandra Mockute Lithuania
See Full List on International Page www.wff.lt
World Body Building Federation (W.B.B.F.)
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F.)

(Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 International Events World Wide)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1996-2023)

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2023 MARTYNAS PAKALNIS, LITHUANIA
2022 ROMAN POLSIN, ESTONIA
2021 KAMIL STRUMINSKI, POLAND
2020 ALEKSEJ PETKEVICH, LATVIA
2019 PAWEL PRZYBYLSKI, POLAND
2018 KAROL KOWNACKI, POLAND
2017 SERGEJ TARATYNOV, RUSSIA
2016 JASPER BAKKER, HOLLAND
2015 NORMUND JURANS, LATVIA
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, ESTONIA
2013 ALEKSANDR GRENADIOROV, RUSSIA
2012 MOHAMED MORAVEJ, IRAN
2011 ALEKSANDR SILIN, RUSSIA
2010 DANIL BRATISKA, RUSSIA
2009 VITALIJ ALEKSANDROV, LATVIA
2008 VLADIMIR POLIAKOV, RUSSIA
2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ, RUSSIA
2006 MICHAIL MALEK, RUSSIA
2005 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, LATVIA
2003 GERMAN SELEST, RUSSIA
2002 JURIJ KARSETIANS, LATVIA
2001 MAREK KALMUS, ESTONIA
2000 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
1999 GIOVANNI THOMSON, HOLLAND
1998 JURGEN KOCH, GERMANY
1997 MATHIAS HORNUNG, GERMANY
1996 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, RUSSIA

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, POLAND

2022 NATALIA MISZKOWSKA, POLAND
2021 SILVA SOCNEVA, LATVIA
2020 OLGA KOLESOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 NATALIA WARZYNSKA, POLAND
2018 OLGA LISTOPADOVA, BELARUS
2017 NATALIA ABRAMOVA, RUSSIA
2016 VALENTINA KARABANOVA, RUSSIA
2015 EVELYN DIROCIE, BELGIUM
2014 MARINA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2013 JELENA VOLKOVA, RUSSIA
2012 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, BELARUS
2011 AGNIESZKA URBANIAK, POLAND
2010 VERA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2009 IRINA PATESKINA, RUSSIA
2008 ILONA KOKOSH, LITHUANIA
2007 MARIJA AKIZANOVA, UKRAINE
2006 DIANA DECESARE, BRAZIL-UKRAINE
2005 IDA GUSCHA, RUSSIA
2004 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2003 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2002 VALERIJA JUDINA, RUSSIA
2001 AKSANA LEN, LITHUANIA
2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA, LATVIA
1999 ROSA GIOVANA, ITALY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR, GERMANY
1997 BENEDETA POMATI, ITALY
1996 JEKATERINA KARABAN, RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD AMATEUR RANKING LIST
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations;
only first 50 places of 12000 Athletes;
Counting only Official Recognized Contests;
Results presented after 2023 World Championship).
WOMEN
Competitor's Name, Country, Points, Place.
ORIGUEN YAXENI GARCIA Venezuela 188 1
KYLE IRIS USA 188 1
LASZEWSKI DEBI USA 185 2
MURRAY LENDA USA 179 3
CREAVALLE LAURA USA 178 4
LEWIS NANCY USA 176 5
DEBATIN ANGELA USA 175 6
BERGMANN JULIETTE Holland 174 7
RAGANOT BRENDA USA 172 8
RICHARDSON DENISE USA 171 9
BUCK KIM USA 171 9
AUKLAND LISA USA 171 9
PARISO BETTY USA 169 10
CADEAU DAYANA USA 169 10
BLECK SHEILA USA 169 10
ROSA GIOVANNA Italy 168 11
FOSTER HEATHER USA 168 11
DUNLAP CARLA USA 167 12
COLOMB TAZZIE USA 167 12
LEFRANCOIS CATHY Canada 166 13
BUTLER CATHY USA 164 14
CHIZEVSKI KIM USA 162 15
EDWARDS ROXANNE USA 161 16
BRAMWELL DEBBIE USA 160 17
SKYTTA HANNA KRISTINA Finland 157 18
EVERSON CORINA USA 157 18
DENNIS DIANA USA 156 19
BREZOVAC BRIGITA Slovenia 156 19
BUTLER CORISH CATHY USA 153 20
PUGACHEVA SVETLANA Russia 152 21
MILERIUTE JOLANTA Lithuania 152 21
ANTONELLA LIZZA Italy 152 21
LEGENZOVA MARINA Lithuania 151 22
BELLO MARIA RITA USA 151 22
PEREZ SUSANNA Spain 150 23
MONIQUE JOHNES USA 150 23
MONER GAYLE USA 150 23
GROF BRIGITTA Hungary 150 23
WACHTER BETH USA 149 24
FLOYD CASSANDRA USA 149 24
LANKOWSKI JANEEN Canada 148 25
PAPPAS BINNIE USA 147 26
POPA ALINA USA-Greece 146 27
SLAYTON LINDA USA 143 28
CHEPIGA VALENTINA Ukraine 143 28
TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA Argentina 138 29
OTTENAD LORA USA 137 30
GAILLARD JUDY USA 137 30
DEKSNE MARIA Latvia 137 30
SCOTT MARY UK 136 31
KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA Belarus 135 32
MARTINKOVA EVA Slovakia 134 33
BALL NICOLE Canada 134 33
VAN MARIS ELLEN Holland 133 34
SMITH SHERRY USA 133 34
KUKRES SOROKINA ALEKSANDRA Lithuania 129 35
ZIGALOVA MARIETTA Slovakia 126 36
URBANIAK AGNIESZKA Poland 126 36
PIGEONNEAU JOCELYN France 126 36
TICHONOVA OLGA Russia 125 37
SHPORTUN ELENA Russia 125 37
LINSEY ZOA Canada 125 37
PRIEST BONNIE USA 124 38
LOPULESA INA Holland 122 39
KAUFMAN JANET USA 122 39
JENNINGS ROSEMARY USA 122 39
MUHLHAUS CLAUDIA Germany 121 40
LOPEZ MONIKA USA 121 40
NELSON COLETTE USA 120 41
MASINO DENISE USA 120 41
GIOVANNA ROSA Italy 120 41
SELIN MARJO Finland 119 42
FREITAS ANNE USA 119 42
RIPERT MARIE-PIERRE France 116 43
WESTERFIELD DENA USA 115 44
TURELL ISABELLE USA 115 44
GREFFEL LEONOR HILARIO Denmark-Mozambique 115 44
PEREZ KIMBERLY Canada 114 45
BLANCHETTE ANDRULA USA 114 45
TECH JANET USA 111 46
MCKEEN ANN SUE USA 111 46
KERNES DORIT USA 111 46
WEEKE SABINE Germany 110 47
GROZAJOVA AURELIA USA 110 47
GRISHINA OKSANA Russia 110 47
ZIGALOVA MIRIAMA Slovakia 109 48
PAPARONE JEANNIE USA 109 48
PERROTT LINETTE UK 107 49
FRANCIS PAULA USA 107 49
CONTE FLORA Italy 107 49
BOWEN LORI USA 107 49
MES ERIKA HOLLAND 106 50
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt
WORLD AMATEUR RANKING LIST
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations;
only first 50 places from over 12000 Athletes;
Counting only Official Recognized Contests;
Results presented after 2023 “ World Championships).
MEN
Competitor's Name, Country, Points, Place.
SCHWARCENEGGER ARNOLD USA-AUSTRIA 287 1
TAYLOR VINCE ANTHONY USA -GERMANY 286 2
JACKSON DEXTER USA 286 2
CUTLER JAY USA 285 3
PEARSON TONY USA 284 4
COLEMAN RONNIE USA 284 4
ROBINSON ROBBY USA 283 5
SARCEV MILOS USA -YUGOSLAVIA 282 6
RICHARDSON BILL UK 281 7
RHODEN SHAWN USA 281 7
CHARLES DARREM USA 280 8
CHRISTIAN MIKE USA 279 9
PASTEL THIERRY FRANCE 278 10
PHILLIPS TERRY UK 271 11
PEARSON TONY USA 270 12
OLIVA SERGIO USA-CUBA 270 12
LOVE RON USA 268 13
CLAIRMONTE CHARLES UK 266 14
DILLETT PAUL CANADA 264 15
DICKERSON CHRIS USA 264 15
SCHMIDT SONNY NEW ZEALAND 262 16
BANNOUT SAMIR LEBANON 261 17
ZANE FRANK USA 260 18
KAWAK EDUARDO FRANCE 260 18
COE BOYER USA 256 19
KANAS MAROSZ SLOVAKIA 255 20
CITRONE JOHN UK 255 20
PAINE GEORGE USA 252 21
MALDONADO JOHNNY USA 252 21
HEATH PHIL USA 252 21
CURRY BRANDON USA 251 22
ANNUS OLEV ESTONIA-FINLAND 251 22
HANDLEY JAMES USA 249 23
GASPARI RICH USA 248 24
TINERINO DENNIS USA 247 25
KOSZEWSKI "ZABO" IRVIN USA 246 26
JOHNS DAVE USA 246 26
LABRADA LEE USA 244 27
LAWRENCE IAN SCOTLAND 242 28
GALLUCCI BOB USA 242 28
HANEY LEE USA 240 29
GRANT BILL USA 240 29
PARK REG UK 236 30
BIRDSONG BOB USA 236 30
WALLER KEN USA 235 31
BOOS JOHN USA 235 31
RAY SHAWN USA 234 32
LOPEZ ANIBAL USA 234 32
STRYDOM GARY USA 232 33
HALL KENNY USA 232 33
GIULLIANI EDDIE USA 232 33
DODD JOE USA 231 34
POOLE HAROLD USA 230 35
MAKKAWY MOHAMED EGYPT 230 35
FAUTZ CHARLES USA 230 35
PARIS BOB USA 229 36
COVINGTON KEN USA 229 36
BECKLES ALBERT UK 229 36
POLIAKOV STANISLAV LATVIA-ISRAEL 228 37
COLLRAS CHARLES USA 225 38
CORNEY ED USA 224 39
SANTIAGO ELMO USA 223 40
HOLIC ANTON CZECHOSLOVAKIA 223 49
FULLER JOHNNY UK 223 40
ROSS CLANCY USA 222 41
GIULIANI EDDIE USA 221 42
PETERS DON USA 219 43
GULLIANI ED USA 219 43
PEACOCK ART USA 218 44
DE MEY BERRY HOLLAND 218 44
BROWN JOHN USA 218 44
GRYMKOWSKI PETE USA 217 45
BENAZIZA MOHAMMED ALGERIA-FRANCE 217 45
FREDERICK WARREN USA 213 46
BROWN LEON USA 213 46
DUBICKAS VINCAS LITHUANIA 212 47
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS USA-ARGENTINA 211 48
GUZMAN JOSE USA 211 48
DAYTON MICHAEL USA 211 48
CALLENDER ROY CANADA 209 49
WLODAREK JAN POLAND 208 50
JUCYS VIKTORAS LITHUANIA 208 50.
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
2024 . W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. SOUTH AMERICA.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. BRAZIL AIMS TO HOST WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP.
Today since 1968 uniting 140 Country-members W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. (World Fitness Federation, World Body Building Federation) International in various Countries arrange over sixty International events every year.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. BRAZIL AIMS TO HOST WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP.
The W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Headquarters reveived a reguest of the National President W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Brazil WANDER PRIMENTA to organize the 35-th W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. World Championship in Brazil in November, 2024. That will be the first Official Recognized International Contest of the Officially Recognized International Federation in America. We would like to underline that it would be not a festival, not an expo but International Contest.
We proudly present W.F.F – W.B.B.F. Professional Athletes from Brazil. All of them are permanently in the World Bodybuilding History:
-       CRECKY CHAVEZ,  Pro „Miss World“ Champion
-       DALVANIZA AQUINO, Pro Miss „Universe“ Champion, Pro „Miss World“ Champion
-       FERNANDO SARDINHA, Finalist Pro „Mr. World“ and Pro „Mr. Universe‘
-       GLAYSON SOUTO, multiple Pro „Mr. World“ Champion
-       RICARDO CORDEIRO FERNANDES, Pro „Mr. World“ Champion
-       MARCOS OLIVEIRA DUMONT, Pro „World Cup“ Champion.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD RANKING LIST
PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES
(Since 1898, All Traditional Federations, Results After 2023 Pro "Olympia"
and 2023 Pro World Championship, first 50 places only)
WOMEN
Name, Country, Points, Place.
ORIGUEN YAXENI GARCIA Venezuela 162 1
KYLE IRIS USA 162 1
MURRAY LENDA USA 127 2
LEFRANCOIS CATHY Canada 124 3
CREAVALLE LAURA USA 123 4
BLECK SHEILA USA 123 4
AUKLAND LISA USA 123 4
PARISO BETTY USA 122 5
DEBATIN ANGELA USA 122 5
CADEAU DAYANA USA 118 6
COLOMB TAZZIE USA 116 7
ROBERTS MARY USA 113 8
SELIN MARJO Finland 111 9
EVERSON CORINA USA 110 10
BUCK KIM USA 109 11
FOSTER HEATHER USA 107 12
VAN MARIS ELLEN Holland 106 13
LEWIS NANCY USA 105 14
GRISHINA OKSANA Russia 99 15
RAGANOT BRENDA USA 95 16
UNGER KATHY USA 94 17
JENNINGS ROSEMARY USA 94 17
MASINO DENISE USA 91 18
DUNLAP CARLA USA 91 18
BERGMANN JULIETTE Holland 91 18
BELLO MARIA RITA USA 90 19
DENNIS DIANA USA 86 20
POPA ALINA USA-Greece 85 21
MONIQUE JONES USA 85 21
MONER GAYLE USA 84 22
BRAMWELL DEBBIE USA 84 22
SKYTTA HANNA KRISTINA Finland 83 23
CHEPIGA VALENTINA Ukraine 83 23
FREITAS ANNE USA 82 24
BALL NICOLE Canada 82 24
AUKLAND LISA USA 82 24
FRANCIS BEV USA 80 25
FLOYD CASSANDRA USA 80 25
SCHREINER ANJA Germany 73 26
MC LISH RACHEL USA 73 26
LANKOWSKI JANEEN Canada 72 27
KOZLOVSKAJA VALENTINA Belarus 72 27
BLANCHETTE ANDRULLA USA 72 27
PAPARONE JEANNIE USA 71 28
FRANCIS BEV USA 71 28
PRIEST BONNIE USA 70 29
MARTINKOVA EVA Slovakia 70 29
GILLON CYDNEY USA 70 29
LEHTONEN MARJA USA 69 30
KERNES DORIT USA 68 31
LANGER ANJA Germany 67 32
ELOMAA RITVA Finland 67 32
MILERIUTE JOLANTA Lithuania 66 33
BREZOVAC BRIGITA Slovenia 66 33
MESS ERIKA Holland 63 34
CZIZEWSKY KIMBERLY ANN USA 63 34
TEIXEIRA ANGELICA USA 58 35
PEREZ KIMBERLY Canada 58 35
LINSEY ZOA Canada 58 35
JONES WHITNEY Canada 58 35
TECH JANET USA 57 36
GATES VICKY USA 57 36
BINETTI LAURA Canada 57 36
BLANCHETTE ANDRULA USA 56 37
MCCREADY WENDY UK 55 38
LASZEWSKI DEBBIE USA 55 38
ZIGALOVA MARIETTA Slovakia 54 39
TOLEDO YAMILA VANESSA Argentina 54 39
RAGAIN JANICE USA 54 39
BENDEL VERA Germany 54 39
PAISLEY JACKIE USA 53 40
EDWARDS ROXANNE USA 52 41
BRENT MICHELLE USA 52 41
CURRY SUSIE USA 51 42
PUGACHEVA SVETLANA Russia 50 43
CONKWRIGHT LYNN USA 50 43
WESTERFIELD DENA USA 49 44
NIELSEN HELLE USA 49 44
BAXTER KAY USA 49 44
SHUKAITYTE AGNE Lithuania 48 45
OLIVEIRA DONA USA 48 45
NARBUTAITYTE KRISTINA Lithuania 47 46
KNIGHT TONJA USA 46 47
CHANDLER TINA USA 46 47
DAROLE DOMINIQUE USA 45 48
CHESHIRE CAROLYN USA 45 48
VLASOVA MARINA Russia 43 49
LAPSOVA OKSANA Russia 43 49
CHAPADOS LAURALIE Canada 42 50
BRANT MONICA USA 42 50.
Detailed Information: www.wff.lt
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
140 Countries Representing All Continents.
2024 INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS
PRELIMINARY CALENDAR
(Not All Countries have sent their Dates of International Contests.
More information about 2024 Calender is on the way)
16-th INSHA ALLACH PAKISTAN CHAMPIONSHIP, January, 2024, Lahore, Pakistan
9-th ASIA CHAMPIONSHIP, February, Ludhiana, India
9-th B.R.I.C.S. CHAMPIONSHIP, February, Ludhiana, India
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA, April 27, Kandava, Latvia
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL, April 27, Kandava, Latvia
15-th WORLD CUP, AM/PRO, May, Kaunas, Lithuania
29-th EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP, AM/PRO, May, Liepaja, Latvia
3-d BALCAN CUP INTERNATIONAL, June 1, Varna, Bulgaria
40-th WORLD GRAND PRIX BULGARIA, June 1, Varna, Bulgaria
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX AUSTRIA, June 29, Linz, Austria
25-th „UNIVERSE“, AM/PRO, October 5, Klaipeda, Lithuania
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“, October 5, Klaipeda, Lithuania
35-th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, AM/PRO, November, Brazil.
SOUTH AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP, November, Brazil
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook Pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F. - International)
World Bodybuilding Federation (W.B.B.F. - International)

(W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968; 140 Country-Members)
MODEL FITNESS
World Championship Over All Winners
(2004 - 2023)

Year, Competitor's Name, Country.

2023 Ivanova Jelena, Latvia

2022 Petrova Sabina, Latvia
2021 Ivanova Jelena, Latvia
2020 Kolesova Olga, Lithuania
2019 Leman Monika, Poland
2018 Lisickaja Elena, Uzbekistan
2017 Zykiene Jana, Lithuania
2016 Maskova Ksenia, Russia
2015 Usikova Zina, Belarus
2014 Sukaityte Agne, Lithuania
2013 Narbutaityte Kristina, Lithuania
2012 Martinkova Eva Slovakia
2011 Martinkova Eva, Slovakia
2010 Sidoruk Oksana, Russia
2009 Martinkova Eva, Slovakia
2008 Martinkova Eva, Slovakia
2007 Suchova Julija, Lithuania
2006 Sarka Hola, Czech
2005 Elksninia Rita, Latvia
2004 Ceciotkina Marina, Russia

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AMATEUR & PRO ATHLETES REPRESENTING ALL CONTINENTS.
WE DO THE SAME WORK AS OTHER FEDERATIONS, BUT OUR WAYS AND GOALS ARE DIFERENT.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. INTERNATIONAL SERIA MEGA EVENTS:
56-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“
34-th WORLD AM & PRO CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD „FIT-KID“ CHAMPIONSHIP
25-th WORLD DISABLED CHAMPIONSHIP
49-th LITHUANIA CUP OPEN
 (September 30, 2023, Klaipeda, Lithuania).
HONOUR GUESTS: 2023 U.N.E.S.C.O. „Ambassador of Peace“, Rector of International Sport University, International W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. President DSc. EDMUNDAS DAUBARAS; Journalist, U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, U.S.S.R. Bodybuilding Pioneer VALERIJ KORESKOV (Lithuania); U.N.E.S.C.O. Award Holder, Ukraine Bodybuilding Pioneer, Professor of 4 Universities VASILIJ BESPALENKO (Ukraine).
RESULTS
OVER ALL CHAMPIONS.
„Amber Prix International“
Women – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Men – Aleksey Lapshin (Estonia)
World Amateur Championship
Women Categories – Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Men Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Girls „Fit – Kids“ - Patricija Kmitaite (Lithuania)
Boys „Fit – Kids“ - Virgil Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Women Aerobic Fitness – Marija Steponaviciute – (Lithuania)
Women Model Fitness – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Men Aerobic Fitness 50 – Palle Katring Rasmussen (Denmark)
Men Aerobic Fitness 70 – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Disabled Categories – Grzegorz Piotr Dabrowski (Poland)
Junior Categories – Devid Melikov (Russia)
Men Muscle Model Categories – Aleksandr Orlov (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 1 – Valeria Nilova (Estonia)
Women Bikini Category 2 – Alina Pelepko (Lithuania)
Women Seniors Over 40 – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Women Figure 40 – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Women Figure 50 –Iveta Trakacenoka (Latvia)
Men Seniors Over 60 years -  Dmytro Romanov (Ukraine)
Pairs - Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska and Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Professional World Championship
Men Categories – Marosz Kanasz (Slovakia)
Women Categories Anna Sobolewska – Kucharska (Poland)
Bodybuilding Athletic Categories – Lukasz Kulinski (Poland)
Pro Bikini Categories – Vilma Poviloniene (Lithuania)
Pro Fit Model Categories – Jelena Ivanova (Latvia)
Pro Seniors Over 50 years – Palle Katring – Rasmussen (Denmark)
Pro Seniors Over 60 years – Vidmantas Malakauskas (Lithuania)
Pro Seniors Over 70 years – Vasilij Bespalenko (Ukraine)
Professional Europe Championship
Women Categories – Martina Fric (Slovakia)
Men Categories – Raimundas Urbanavicius (Lithuania)
National Championship Lithuania
Women Categories – Alina Pelepko
Men Categories – Vidmantas Malakauskas.
International Judges
Jurans Normunds (Latvia)
Jekaterina Markelova (Ukraine)
Vytautas Mikuckis (Lithuania)
Roman Gurjev (Estonia)
Rafal Truskawa (Poland)
Karina Bagazkova (Latvia)
Akvile Sarkaite (Lithuania)
Aleksandra Kukres (Lithuania)
Jurij Stepanov (Lithuania)
Anatolij Potapenko (Lithuania)
Aleksas Stankus (Lithuania)
Marina Legenzova (Lithuania)
International Secretaries – Svetlana Pugacheva, Ugne Raudyte Daubariene
Backstage Judge – Darius Daubaras.
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Since 1968.
140 Countries Representing All Continents.
2024 INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS
PRELIMINARY CALENDAR CHANGED!!!
(Not All Countries have sent their Dates of International Contests.
More information about 2024 Calender is on the way)
16-th INSHA ALLACH PAKISTAN CHAMPIONSHIP, January, 2024, Lahore, Pakistan
9-th ASIA CHAMPIONSHIP, February, Ludhiana, India
9-th B.R.I.C.S. CHAMPIONSHIP, February, Ludhiana, India
39-th WORLD GRAND PRIX LATVIA, April 27, Kandava, Latvia
31-st BALTIC CUP INTERNATIONAL, April 27, Kandava, Latvia
25-th „UNIVERSE“, AM/PRO, May 11, Klaipeda, Lithuania
57-th „AMBER PRIX INTERNATIONAL“, May 11, Klaipeda, Lithuania
29-th EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP, AM/PRO, May 12, Liepaja, Latvia
3-d BALCAN CUP INTERNATIONAL, June 1, Varna, Bulgaria
40-th WORLD GRAND PRIX BULGARIA, June 1, Varna, Bulgaria
41-st WORLD GRAND PRIX AUSTRIA, June 29, Linz, Austria
15-th WORLD CUP, AM/PRO, October, Kaunas, Lithuania
35-th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, AM/PRO, November, Brazil.
SOUTH AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP, November, Brazil
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook Pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS

(2004-2023)
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, Heavy, POLAND

2022 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2021 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2020 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2019 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2018 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2017 LIUDMILA KAKAULINA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2016 YAMILA TOLEDO, Heavy, ARGENTINA
2015 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2014 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES, Heavy, BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 IRINA STAVICKAJA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2006 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2005 IDA GUSCIA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, Light, RUSSIA
2004 IRINA ZINCENKO, Heavy, RUSSIA

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA

2022 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2021 ROMAN POLSHIN Light ESTONIA
2020 DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ Heavy POLAND.
2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI Heavy TURKEY
2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO Heavy BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE Heavy SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV Heavy RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH Heavy IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI Heavy IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI Heavy IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK Heavy RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Heavy RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA Heavy URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV Light RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV Heavy RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV Heavy RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK Light RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO Heavy ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV Light RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AEROBIC FITNESS ATHLETES.
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(W.F.F. - International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1990-2023)

AEROBICS
Year, Competitor's Name, Country.
2023 MARIJA STEPONAVICIUTE, LITHUANIA

2022 AKVILE SHARKAITE, LITHUANIA
2021 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2020 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2018 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2017 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2016 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2015 NIKOLA SZYDLOWSKA, POLAND
2014 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2013 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2012 KLAUDIJA KORPAN, POLAND
2011 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2010 ALINA OLEFIRENKO, UKRAINE
2009 CAROLINA ELIZABETH MIGNANI, ARGENTINA
2008 NATALIA BOCIAN, POLAND
2007 MARIJA DEKSNE, LATVIA
2006 SILVIA MALACHOVSKA, SLOVAKIA
2005 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, LITHUANIA
2004 JANA VODICKOVA, CZECH
2003 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, RUSSIA
2002 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2001 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2000 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1999 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1998 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1997 DIANA PARTHEYMULLER, GERMANY
1996 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1995 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1994 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1993 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1992 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1991 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1990 VERA HESSE, GERMANY

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
World Body Building Federation (W.B.B.F.)
World Fitness Federation (W.F.F.)

(Since 1968, 140 Country Members, 60 International Events World Wide)
EUROPE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1996-2023)

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2023 MARTYNAS PAKALNIS, LITHUANIA
2022 ROMAN POLSIN, ESTONIA
2021 KAMIL STRUMINSKI, POLAND
2020 ALEKSEJ PETKEVICH, LATVIA
2019 PAWEL PRZYBYLSKI, POLAND
2018 KAROL KOWNACKI, POLAND
2017 SERGEJ TARATYNOV, RUSSIA
2016 JASPER BAKKER, HOLLAND
2015 NORMUND JURANS, LATVIA
2014 ANDREJ RUMIANCEV, ESTONIA
2013 ALEKSANDR GRENADIOROV, RUSSIA
2012 MOHAMED MORAVEJ, IRAN
2011 ALEKSANDR SILIN, RUSSIA
2010 DANIL BRATISKA, RUSSIA
2009 VITALIJ ALEKSANDROV, LATVIA
2008 VLADIMIR POLIAKOV, RUSSIA
2007 ROMAN DUBOVICKIJ, RUSSIA
2006 MICHAIL MALEK, RUSSIA
2005 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
2004 ALEKSANDR MASLOVSKIJ, LATVIA
2003 GERMAN SELEST, RUSSIA
2002 JURIJ KARSETIANS, LATVIA
2001 MAREK KALMUS, ESTONIA
2000 MASSIMO MONACO, ITALY
1999 GIOVANNI THOMSON, HOLLAND
1998 JURGEN KOCH, GERMANY
1997 MATHIAS HORNUNG, GERMANY
1996 SERGEJ OGORODNIKOV, RUSSIA

WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, POLAND

2022 NATALIA MISZKOWSKA, POLAND
2021 SILVA SOCNEVA, LATVIA
2020 OLGA KOLESOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 NATALIA WARZYNSKA, POLAND
2018 OLGA LISTOPADOVA, BELARUS
2017 NATALIA ABRAMOVA, RUSSIA
2016 VALENTINA KARABANOVA, RUSSIA
2015 EVELYN DIROCIE, BELGIUM
2014 MARINA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2013 JELENA VOLKOVA, RUSSIA
2012 VALENTINA KOZLOVSKAJA, BELARUS
2011 AGNIESZKA URBANIAK, POLAND
2010 VERA VLASOVA, RUSSIA
2009 IRINA PATESKINA, RUSSIA
2008 ILONA KOKOSH, LITHUANIA
2007 MARIJA AKIZANOVA, UKRAINE
2006 DIANA DECESARE, BRAZIL-UKRAINE
2005 IDA GUSCHA, RUSSIA
2004 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2003 SVETLANA PUGACHEVA, RUSSIA
2002 VALERIJA JUDINA, RUSSIA
2001 AKSANA LEN, LITHUANIA
2000 MARINA BURINSKAJA, LATVIA
1999 ROSA GIOVANA, ITALY
1998 CLAUDIA MACHMOR, GERMANY
1997 BENEDETA POMATI, ITALY
1996 JEKATERINA KARABAN, RUSSIA

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD‘S BEST AEROBIC FITNESS ATHLETES.
WORLD FITNESS FEDERATION
(W.F.F. - International)
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS
(1990-2023)

AEROBICS
Year, Competitor's Name, Country.
2023 MARIJA STEPONAVICIUTE, LITHUANIA

2022 AKVILE SHARKAITE, LITHUANIA
2021 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2020 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2019 KARINA RADZIABOVA, LITHUANIA
2018 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2017 ZANETA BALSEWICZ, POLAND
2016 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2015 NIKOLA SZYDLOWSKA, POLAND
2014 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2013 RENATA KALADZINSKAJA, BELARUS
2012 KLAUDIJA KORPAN, POLAND
2011 MARIETTA ZIGALOVA, SLOVAKIA
2010 ALINA OLEFIRENKO, UKRAINE
2009 CAROLINA ELIZABETH MIGNANI, ARGENTINA
2008 NATALIA BOCIAN, POLAND
2007 MARIJA DEKSNE, LATVIA
2006 SILVIA MALACHOVSKA, SLOVAKIA
2005 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, LITHUANIA
2004 JANA VODICKOVA, CZECH
2003 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, RUSSIA
2002 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2001 RAMONA PAOLI, ITALY
2000 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1999 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1998 TANJA BAUMANN, SWITZERLAND
1997 DIANA PARTHEYMULLER, GERMANY
1996 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1995 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1994 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1993 INES VOGEL, GERMANY
1992 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1991 VERA HESSE, GERMANY
1990 VERA HESSE, GERMANY

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U., www.isuniversity.lt), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
WORLD BODYBUILDING FEDERATION
(W.B.B.F. - International)

WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVER ALL WINNERS

(2004-2023)
WOMEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 ANNA SOBOLEWSKA KUCHARSKA, Heavy, POLAND

2022 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2021 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2020 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2019 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2018 HANNA KRISTINA SKYTTA, Heavy, FINLAND
2017 LIUDMILA KAKAULINA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2016 YAMILA TOLEDO, Heavy, ARGENTINA
2015 LIUDMILA SENCIUGOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2014 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2013 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2012 DALVANIZA AQUINO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2011 CRECKY CHAVES, Heavy, BRAZIL
2010 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 LIUDMILA KOLESNIKOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 IRINA STAVICKAJA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2007 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2006 IRINA RIABOVA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 JOLANTA MILERIUTE, Light, LITHUANIA
2005 IDA GUSCIA, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MARINA FAKTOROVIC, Light, RUSSIA
2004 IRINA ZINCENKO, Heavy, RUSSIA

MEN
Year, Champion's Name, Category, Country.
2023 MAROS KANASZ, Heavy, SLOVAKIA

2022 ROMAN POLSHIN, Light, ESTONIA
2021 ROMAN POLSHIN, Light, ESTONIA
2020 DAINIUS DZIKEVICIUS, Heavy, LITHUANIA
2019 ARKADIUSZ DEMIDOWICZ, Heavy, POLAND.
2018 TOLGA MURAT BALIKCI, Heavy, TURKEY
2017 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2016 FARREIRA GLAYSON SOUTO, Heavy, BRAZIL
2015 JOHN LESLIE, Heavy, SOUTH AFRICA
2014 NIKOLAJ VOROBJOV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2013 REZA BAGHERZADEH, Heavy, IRAN
2012 REZA REZAEI, Heavy, IRAN
2011 ALI IMANI, Heavy, IRAN
2010 MICHAIL MALEK, Heavy, RUSSIA
2009 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN, Heavy, RUSSIA
2008 ANTONIO OSTA, Heavy, URUGUAY
2008 LEONID FILATOV, Light, RUSSIA
2007 ALEKSANDR SCIOGOLEV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2007 MICHAIL MALEK, Light, RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2006 ALEKSANDR ANASKIN Light RUSSIA
2005 ALEKSEJ SEBASTJANOV, Heavy, RUSSIA
2005 MICHAIL MALEK, Light, RUSSIA
2004 MASSIMO MONACO, Heavy, ITALY
2004 DMITRIJ CIZOV, Light, RUSSIA.

Chairman W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International Judges Council Edita Sendriene

 
INFORMATION.
More detailed information on the Global International Site www.wff.lt, see forum topics. Also information available on the Facebook pages: W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. International, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. North America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. South America, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Europe, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Africa, W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Asia Continental Federation, International Sport University (I.S.U.), W.F.F. – W.B.B.F. Pro Division, W.P.S.F. World Power Sports Federation.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18